mqa6806
SAMSUNG Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai
21 Nov 2011

Samsung Intercontinental Cup ready to go

Get to know all the squads list here!


It’s just 24 hours to go. The SAMSUNG Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup is ready to starts its engines and all teams are finalizing their tuning for the fierce fight to be displayed on the Beach Soccer Stadium by The Walk Jumeira Beach Residence. The squads are taking advantage of the official training date set up today to end their preparation, and get their strategies ready for this Beach Soccer festival. At 16:30, this Tuesday November 22nd, the whistle will blow to get the action started. Get to know the names of the warriors…

These are the complete lists of all the teams:

UAE

Head Coach: Marcelo Mendes (BRA)
Captain: Rami Abdullah Al Mesaabi

Abbas (GK); Kamal, M. Abbas; R. Ahmad; Ahmed I.; Ibrahim; S. Yousif; Rami; A. Karim; Walid; Adel; Humaid (GK)


Brazil

Head Coach: Guga Zloccowick (BRA)
Captain: Mão


Mão (GK); Dino, Souza, Betinho, Anderson, Jorginho, Sidney, Fernando DDi, Dieguinho, André; Bruno Xavier, Du Alves (GK)


Mexico

Head Coach: Ramón Raya (MEX)
Captain: Francisco Cati Balderrama

H. Robles (GK); A. Rodriguez, M. Valverde, Cati, Mosco, M. Hernández, G. López, V. López, Villalobos, Cervantes, C. Flores, L. Muñoz (GK)


Nigeria

Head Coach: Adamu Audu Ejo
Capitan: Isiaka Olawale
Isa (GK); Emeka, Okemmiri, Maijama’a, Kyande, Tale, Olawale, Abu, Najere, Onyekachi, Monayan, Gaadi (GK)   


Oman

Head Coach: Thalib Hilal
Capitan: Nasser Al Mukhaini

Abdullah (GK), Juma, Jalal, Yahya, N. Zayid, Khalid, Haitham, Yaqoob, Khalid, Hani, Is’haq, H. Harib (GK)


Russia

Head Coach: Mikhail Likhachev (RUS)
Capitan: Ilya Lenov

Bukhlitskiy (GK), Gorchinskiy, Zaikin, Krasheninnikov, Shishin, Shkarin, Leonov, Shaykov, Makarov, Eremeev, Filimonov (GK); Peremitin


Switzerland

Head Coach: Angelo Schirinzi (SUI)
Capitan: Moritz Jäggy

Valentin Jaeggy (GK), Lutz, Ziegler, Spacca, Mo Jaeggy, Stankovic, Meier, Schirinzi, Borer, Hopler, Schwendener (GK)


Tahiti

Head Coach: Teva Zaveroni
Capitan: Naea Bennet   

Torohia (GK); Tauraa, Amau, Taiarui, Tchen, Tavanae, Li Fung Kuee, Vero, Bennet, Labaste, Zaveroni, Revel (GK)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC