Euro winners cup 2019 teams record
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019
05 May 2019

Euro Winners Cup breaks a new participation record!

82 teams will be in tomorrow's draw for the three competitions of the continental clubs showpiece


The Euro Winners Cup keeps growing. Firmly stablished years ago as the most important Clubs competition in Europe, the event everybody want to play has broken this year a new barrier. 

82 teams, from 25 different countries, will take part in any of the three competitions rocking Nazaré between the 30th of May and the 9th of June.

That means year another step forward in the number of teams, a figure that has been overcome season after season, and growing this 2019 from 74 to 82 teams.

Tomorrow (12:30 Nazaré time), the official draw will determine the groups for the 82 teams taking part in the three different competitions. The draw will be streamed LIVE thorugh Beach Soccer Worldwide's official Facebook page (www.facebook.com/BeachSoccerWorldwide)

 

Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019

36 teams will take part in the competition, that will feature eleven groups of 4 (Eight more teams will join from the Euro Challenge Cup).

1. ACD O SÓTÃO (POR) - Host

2. ALANYA BELEDIYESPOR (TUR)

3. ATLAS AO (GRE)

4. BSC ARTUR MUSIC (UKR)

5. BSC BOCA GDANSK (POL)

6. BSC CHARGERS BASELLAND (SUI)

7. BSC KRISTALL (RUS)

8. BSC SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS)

9. BSC VYBOR (UKR)

10. BS EGMOND (NED)

11. CARTEL WATERLOO (BEL)

12. CASA BENFICA LOURES (POR)

13. CATANIA BS (ITA)

14. CD BALA AZUL (ESP)

15. CD NACIONAL (POR)

16. CF LA NUCÍA (ESP)

17. COPENHAGEN BSC (DEN)

18. CS DJOKER (MDA)

19. EASTLEIGH SPITFIRES (ENG)

20. FC BAGGIO (FIN)

21. FC DELTA (RUS)

22. FC DINAMO BATUMI (GEO)

23. FC EUROFORMAT-BODON (UKR)

24. GRANDE MOTTE PYRAMIDE BS (FRA)

25. GRODNOOBLSPORT (BLR)

26. GWP-BODON-CSERVY BSC (HUN)

27. KP LODZ (POL)

28. LEVANTE UD (ESP)

29. LINDEN CITY BSC (LVA)

30. MFC SPARTAK (BUL)

31. ROSTOCKER ROBBEN (GER)

32. SC BRAGA (POR) - Defending Champions

33. SK BOSNIA ONLINE EU TEPLICE (CZE)

34. SPORTING CP (POR)

35. SK AUGUR ENEMAT (EST)

36. YESIL ERCIS BELEDIYE SPOR KULÜBU (TUR)

Out of these teams, nine will be seeded in each of the groups, according to their belonging to any of the highest-ranked nations from the EWC Ranking and the position in their corresponding National Championship. The host city club, the holders and the top 7 highest-ranked nations from the EWC Ranking will be seeded as follows:

ACD O Sótão - POR (A1); SC Braga - POR (B1); Sporting CP - POR (C1); BSC Kristall - RUS (D1); Catania BS - ITA (E1); FC Euroforta-Bodon - UKR (F1); BSC Boca Gdansk - POL (G1) Levante UD - ESP (H1); Yesil Ercis Belediye Spor Kulübu - TUR (I1)

 

Women's Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019

These are the teams for the Women's Euro Winners Cup 2019:

1. ACD O SÓTÃO (POR)

2. AIS PLAYAS DE SAN JAVIER (ESP)

3. ASD LADY TERRACINA (ITA)

4. BEACHSOCCER DTS EDE (NED)

5. BEACH SOCCER ZEELAND (NED)

6. BSC HAVANA SHOTS AARGAU (SUI)

7. BSC TERRACINA FEMMINILE (ITA)

8. CD HIGICONTROL MELILLA (ESP)

9. CFP CÁCERES FEMENINO (ESP)

10. DJURGARDENS IF FF (SWE)

11. FC DINAMO BATUMI (GEO)

12. FUNDACIÓ TERRASSA FC 1906 (ESP)

13. LADY GREMBACH LODZ (POL)

14. LOKRIANS BEACH CLUB (ITA)

15. MADRID CFF (ESP)

16. MARSEILLE BEACH TEAM (FRA)

17. NÕMME KALJU FC (EST)

18. RED DEVILS LADIES CHOJNICE (POL)

19. ROSES PLATJA (ESP)

20. STADE DE REIMS (FRA)

21. VITÓRIA FC (POR)

22. WFC ZVEZDA (RUS)

In the women's competition, six (6) clubs will be seeded according to the highest-ranked nations from the EWC Ranking and the position in their corresponding National Championship. The host city club, the holders and the top 4 highest-ranked nations from the EWC Ranking will be seeded as follows:

ACD O Sótão - POR (A1); WFC Zvezda - RUS (B1); CD Higicontrol Melilla - ESP (C1); BSC Havana Shots Aargau - SUI (D1); ASD Lady Terracina - ITA (E1); Beach Soccer Zeeland - NED (F1).

 

Euro Challenge Cup 2019

These are the teams that will fight for a place in the Euro Winners Cup 2019 at the Euro Challenge Cup Nazaré 2019.

1. AD BUARCOS 2017 (POR)

2. AO KEFALLINIA (GRE) 

3. AO OLIMPIA-STELS (MDA)

4. ATLETICO LICATA BS (ITA)

5. BIBLIOTECA INSTRUÇAO E RECREIO (POR)  

6. BSC LOKOMOTIV (RUS)

7. BSMA BATUMI (GEO)  

8. CASA BENFICA CALDAS RAINHA (POR)

9. CF CHELAS (POR)   

10. CSKA (RUS)

11. GDP COSTA DE CAPARICA (POR)   

12. GD SESIMBRA (POR)

13. GR AMIGOS DA PAZ (POR)

14. GR OLIVAL BASTO (POR)  

15. LITTORAL BS DUNKERQUOIS (FRA)

16. LSA PERWEZ (BEL)

17. MARSEILLE BEACH TEAM (FRA)   

18. NAPOLI PATRON BSC (GRE)

19. NEW TEAM BS BRUSSELS (BEL)

20. PORTSMOUTH BSC (ENG)

21. REAL MÜNSTER EV (GER)

22. SÃO DOMINGOS FC (POR)

23. SPORTING CP “B” (POR)

24. VARZIM SC (POR)  

The teams will be distributed in six groups of four, with the best teams of each group plus the best second-ranked progressing to the Euro Winners Cup.

 

The final match schedule will be known shortly after the official draw. 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC