Dsc 2978
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione
13 Jul 2010

Day 3: Draw sets fixtures for Round of 16


After another great beach soccer day, groups have been finally defined. After unbelievable comebacks, exciting clashes, hard-fought victories and loud triumphs, 16 teams have got their free access pass to the next qualifying round, which is to take place next Thursday, July 15th, to decide the quarterfinalists of this FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier that we are deeply enjoying in the beautiful seaside village of Bibione, Italy.

The teams going on to this next round are Italy and Turkey (Group A), Greece, Spain and Netherlands, as one of the best thirds (Group B), Romania and Russia (Group C), Portugal and Estonia (Group D), Ukraine, Switzerland and Hungary, as the second best third (Group E), France and Azerbaijan (Group F) and Moldavia and Poland (Group G)

 

These are the matches that compose this Round of 16, as designed by the draw:

10:15 Romania-Estonia

11:30 Ukraine-Netherlands

12:45 Greece-Hungary

14:00 Switzerland-France

15:15 Portugal-Azerbaijan

16:30 Russia-Turkey

17:45 Italy-Poland

19:00 Moldavia-Spain

 

And these are the results of this latter league matchday:

 

Day 3 – July 13th (Tuesday)

 

Group A

Match results

17:45 Italy 5 x 2 Germany

 

Group table

Italy – 6 points

Turkey – 3 points

Germany – 0 points

 

Group B

Match results

12:45 Netherlands 4 x 3 Bulgaria

19:00 Spain 6 x 5 Greece

 

Group table

Greece – 6 points

Spain – 6 points

Netherlands – 6 points

Bulgaria – 0 points

 

Group C

Match results

09:00 Andorra 1 x 4 Slovakia

10:15 Russia 3 x 5 Romania

 

 

Group table

Romania – 9 points

Russia – 6 points

Slovakia – 3 points

Andorra – 0 points

 

Group D

Match results

14: 00 Estonia 6 x 3 Israel

16: 30 Portugal 6 x 3 England

 

Group table

Portugal – 9 points

Estonia – 3 points

Israel – 3 points

England – 3 points

 

Group E

Match results

11:30 Ukraine 6 x 2 Belarus

15:15 Switzerland 10 x 4 Hungary

 

Group table

Ukraine – 6 points

Switzerland – 6 points

Hungary – 5 points

Belarus – 0 points

 

Group F

Match results

9:00 Azerbaijan 9 x 2 Kazakhstan

12:45 France 11 x 2 Czech Republic

 

 

Group table

France – 9 points

Azerbaijan – 6 points

Czech Republic – 3 points

Kazakhstan – 0 points

 

Group G

Match results

09:00 Austria 1 x 3 Moldova

10:15 Poland 8 x 5 Norway

 

 

Group table

Moldova – 8 points

Poland – 6 points

Austria – 3 points

Norway – 0 points

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC