Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Friday, 22 September

15:00h SUI SUI 3 - 4 BLR BLR
11:15h TUR TUR 1 - 2 POL POL
13:45h ESP ESP 9 - 5 DEN DEN
16:30h POR POR 8 - 2 GER GER
16:30h GRE GRE 2 (5) - (4) 2 MDA MDA
19:00h ITA ITA 8 - 2 ROU ROU
19:00h AZE AZE 3 - 9 FRA FRA

Tuesday, 19 September

11:15h AZE AZE 5 (3) - (1) 5 TUR TUR
12:30h FRA FRA 4 - 5 * EST EST
13:45h BLR BLR 9 - 1 MDA MDA
15:00h ESP ESP 6 - 1 GER GER
16:30h ROU ROU 3 - 8 SUI SUI
17:45h DEN DEN 4 - 10 POR POR
19:00h GRE GRE 2 - 5 ITA ITA

Wednesday, 20 September

11:15h AZE AZE 2 - 4 ROU ROU
12:30h BLR BLR 7 - 2 GRE GRE
15:00h SUI SUI 4 - 7 TUR TUR
16:30h POR POR 6 - 5 * EST EST
16:30h POL POL 3 - 4 GER GER
19:00h FRA FRA 2 (3) - (5) 2 DEN DEN
19:00h ITA ITA 8 - 2 MDA MDA

Thursday, 21 September

11:15h EST EST 3 (4) - (5) 3 DEN DEN
12:30h ESP ESP 5 - 3 POL POL
15:00h SUI SUI 8 - 7 AZE AZE
16:30h MDA MDA 5 - 3 GRE GRE
16:30h POR POR 6 - 2 FRA FRA
19:00h ITA ITA 4 - 2 BLR BLR
19:00h TUR TUR 3 - 4 ROU ROU

Saturday, 23 September

10:00h SUI SUI 7 - 5 DEN DEN
13:45h ROU ROU 4 - 2 GER GER
15:00h EST EST 3 - 6 POL POL
16:30h AZE AZE 6 - 3 GRE GRE
16:30h BLR BLR 2 - 4 ESP ESP
17:45h MDA MDA 3 - 2 FRA FRA
19:00h ITA ITA 2 - 1 POR POR

Sunday, 24 September

10:00h FRA FRA 3 - 2 GRE GRE
11:15h TUR TUR 5 - 6 EST EST
11:15h MDA MDA 4 (4) - (1) 4 AZE AZE
12:30h GER GER 6 - 5 DEN DEN
13:45h ROU ROU 6 - 8 SUI SUI
15:00h POR POR 5 - 6 BLR BLR
19:00h ITA ITA 5 - 4 ESP ESP
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

14:00

Alghero, Italy

Pitch

Main Stadium

Luca Romani

Switzerland
Switzerland
3 4
Belarus
Belarus

-

Kick-off

STEINEMANN 11:26:04'/1P STEINEMANN 10:53:08'/1P
RYABKO 11:23:32'/1P BRYSHTSEL 10:45:22'/1P

HODEL 05:40:82'/2P
HARDZETSKI 09:34:84'/2P BOKACH 00:48:88'/2P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#6 Steinemann11'
#6 Steinemann10'
#7 Spacca2'
#10 Ryabko11'
#8 Bryshtsel10'
2P
#11 Hodel5'
#9 Hardzetski9'
#2 Bokach0'
3P
#6 Steinemann10'
#9 Stankovic5'
#18 Kanstantsinau3'

Minute by minute

1' Foul by PIATROUSKI (Belarus)
3' Yellow card for KANSTANTSINAU (Belarus)
Yellow card for STANKOVIC (Switzerland) 5'
Foul by STEINEMANN (Switzerland) 10'
Yellow card for STEINEMANN (Switzerland) 10'
Foul by STEINEMANN (Switzerland) 11'

End of 2nd period. SUI 3 - 4 BLR

0' Goal by BOKACH (Belarus) SUI 3 - 4 BLR
Goal by HODEL (Switzerland) SUI 3 - 3 BLR 5'
8' Foul by NOVIKAU (Belarus)
9' Goal by HARDZETSKI (Belarus) SUI 2 - 3 BLR
Foul by STEINEMANN (Switzerland) 11'
Foul by STEINEMANN (Switzerland) 11'

End of 1st period. SUI 2 - 2 BLR

Foul by OTT (Switzerland) 1'
Yellow card for SPACCA (Switzerland) 2'
5' Foul by BRYSHTSEL (Belarus)
Foul by OTT (Switzerland) 7'
8' Foul by PIATROUSKI (Belarus)
10' Goal by BRYSHTSEL (Belarus) SUI 2 - 2 BLR
Goal by STEINEMANN (Switzerland) SUI 2 - 1 BLR 10'
11' Goal by RYABKO (Belarus) SUI 1 - 1 BLR
Goal by STEINEMANN (Switzerland) SUI 1 - 0 BLR 11'

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

14:00

Alghero, Italy

Pitch

Main Stadium

Luca Romani

Official partners

Event partners