Fixtures & Results

Monday, 21 June

14:00h UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
10:00h FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15h BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45h GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
15:30h EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45h NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15h ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30h KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00h FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15h BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45h GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00h UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45h ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15h ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30h POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00h AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15h POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45h DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00h TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45h POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15h SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30h ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Thursday, 24 June

15:30h TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45h DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15h ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30h KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00h KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15h EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45h TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00h FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30h BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45h SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15h ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30h POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Saturday, 26 June

14:30h GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45h SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15h BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30h UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30h ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00h BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15h GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30h ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

14:00

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Lukasz Ostrowski

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Ukraine
Ukraine
7 5
Turkey
Turkey

-

Kick-off

SHCHERYTSIA 04:32:19'/1P MEDVED 02:43:75'/1P ZBOROVSKYI 01:17:91'/1P
VOLKAN 04:28:28'/1P

ZBOROVSKYI 08:11:53'/2P
VOLKAN 10:04:85'/2P BARIŞ 02:28:89'/2P

BORSUK I. 07:56:59'/3P ZBOROVSKYI 06:46:61'/3P MEDVED 03:39:71'/3P
EFE 10:51:50'/3P VOLKAN 06:52:32'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#14 SHCHERYTSIA4'
#10 Medved2'
#9 Zborovskyi1'
#4 VOLKAN4'
2P
#9 Zborovskyi8'
#4 VOLKAN10'
#14 SEYİT AHMET3'
#8 BARIŞ2'
#22 İSMAİL1'
3P
#7 Borsuk I.7'
#9 Zborovskyi6'
#14 SHCHERYTSIA4'
#10 Medved3'
#20 EFE10'
#4 VOLKAN6'
#22 İSMAİL3'
#22 İSMAİL3'

Minute by minute

Full time

UKR 7 (0) - (0) 5 TUR

Goal by MEDVED (Ukraine) UKR 7 - 5 TUR 3'
3' Foul by İSMAİL (Turkey)
3' Yellow card for İSMAİL (Turkey)
3' Red Card for İSMAİL (Turkey)
3' Foul by EFE (Turkey)
Foul by SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine) 4'
Yellow card for SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine) 4'
4' Foul by EFE (Turkey)
Foul by SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine) 5'
Foul by MEDVED (Ukraine) 6'
Goal by ZBOROVSKYI (Ukraine) UKR 6 - 5 TUR 6'
6' Goal by VOLKAN (Turkey) UKR 5 - 5 TUR
Goal by BORSUK I. (Ukraine) UKR 5 - 4 TUR 7'
Foul by ZAVOROTNYI (Ukraine) 9'
10' Goal by EFE (Turkey) UKR 4 - 4 TUR

End of 2nd period. UKR 4 - 3 TUR

0' Foul by BARIŞ (Turkey)
1' Yellow card for İSMAİL (Turkey)
2' Goal by BARIŞ (Turkey) UKR 4 - 3 TUR
3' Yellow card for SEYİT AHMET (Turkey)
Foul by HLADCHENKO (Ukraine) 4'
Goal by ZBOROVSKYI (Ukraine) UKR 4 - 2 TUR 8'
Foul by MEDVED (Ukraine) 10'
10' Goal by VOLKAN (Turkey) UKR 3 - 2 TUR

End of 1st period. UKR 3 - 1 TUR

Foul by SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine) 0'
Goal by ZBOROVSKYI (Ukraine) UKR 3 - 1 TUR 1'
Goal by MEDVED (Ukraine) UKR 2 - 1 TUR 2'
2' Foul by SEMİH (Turkey)
Goal by SHCHERYTSIA (Ukraine) UKR 1 - 1 TUR 4'
4' Goal by VOLKAN (Turkey) UKR 0 - 1 TUR

Start of 1st period.