Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, 23 June

18:15h SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
10:00h AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15h POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45h DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00h TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45h POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
19:30h ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Monday, 21 June

10:00h FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15h BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45h GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00h UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30h EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45h NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15h ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30h KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00h FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15h BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45h GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00h UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45h ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15h ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30h POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Thursday, 24 June

15:30h TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45h DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15h ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30h KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00h KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15h EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45h TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00h FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30h BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45h SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15h ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30h POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Saturday, 26 June

14:30h GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45h SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15h BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30h UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30h ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00h BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15h GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30h ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

18:15

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Viktor Listratov

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Switzerland
Switzerland
6 5
France
France

-

Kick-off

BORER 06:23:45'/1P OTT 04:56:69'/1P
BASQUAISE 10:55:20'/1P TREMOULET 07:49:79'/1P

OTT 10:41:00'/2P SPACCA 09:19:31'/2P OSTGEN 05:24:00'/2P
BARBOTTI 03:58:19'/2P

BELHOMME 05:04:11'/3P BASQUAISE 01:50:19'/3P HUCK 01:21:94'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#8 Borer6'
#10 Ott4'
#7 BASQUAISE10'
#6 TREMOULET7'
2P
#5 Ostgen11'
#10 Ott10'
#7 Spacca9'
#5 Ostgen5'
#10 BARBOTTI3'
#15 BELHOMME1'
3P
#10 Ott9'
#8 ANGELETTI10'
#15 BELHOMME5'
#7 BASQUAISE1'
#9 HUCK1'

Minute by minute

Full time

SUI 6 (0) - (0) 5 FRA

Foul by BORER (Switzerland) 0'
1' Goal by BASQUAISE (France) SUI 6 - 5 FRA
1' Goal by HUCK (France) SUI 6 - 4 FRA
Foul by STANKOVIC (Switzerland) 2'
3' Foul by BASQUAISE (France)
5' Goal by BELHOMME (France) SUI 6 - 3 FRA
Foul by OTT (Switzerland) 9'
Yellow card for OTT (Switzerland) 9'
10' Foul by BASQUAISE (France)
10' Yellow card for ANGELETTI (France)

End of 2nd period. SUI 6 - 2 FRA

1' Foul by BELHOMME (France)
1' Yellow card for BELHOMME (France)
3' Goal by BARBOTTI (France) SUI 6 - 2 FRA
3' Foul by BELHOMME (France)
Goal by OSTGEN (Switzerland) SUI 6 - 1 FRA 5'
Goal by SPACCA (Switzerland) SUI 5 - 1 FRA 9'
Goal by OTT (Switzerland) SUI 4 - 1 FRA 10'
Foul by OSTGEN (Switzerland) 11'
Yellow card for OSTGEN (Switzerland) 11'
11' Foul by BASQUAISE (France)

End of 1st period. SUI 3 - 1 FRA

Goal by OTT (Switzerland) SUI 3 - 1 FRA 4'
4' Foul by BASQUAISE (France)
Goal by BORER (Switzerland) SUI 2 - 1 FRA 6'
6' Foul by MAISON (France)
7' Own Goal by TREMOULET (France)
8' Foul by ANGELETTI (France)
10' Goal by BASQUAISE (France) SUI 1 - 1 FRA

Start of 1st period.