Fixtures & Results

Saturday, 26 June

14:30 GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45 SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15 BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30 UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Monday, 21 June

10:00 FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15 BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45 GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00 UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30 EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45 NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15 ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30 KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00 FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15 BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45 GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00 UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45 ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15 ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30 POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00 AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15 POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45 DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00 TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45 POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15 SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30 ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Thursday, 24 June

15:30 TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45 DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15 ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30 KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00 KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15 EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45 TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00 FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30 BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45 SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15 ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30 POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Sunday, 27 June

15:30 ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00 BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15 GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30 ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

14:30

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Lukasz Ostrowski

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Germany
Germany
3(6) (5)3
Italy
Italy

-

Kick-off

BIERMANN 05:09:31'/1P
COROSINITI 00:46:70'/1P COROSINITI 00:02:00'/1P

BIERMANN 02:10:02'/2P

GORI 03:23:58'/3P MARINAI 01:06:95'/3P

KÖRNER '/PSO BIERMANN '/PSO BEQIRI '/PSO METZLER '/PSO NOWAK '/PSO MUTU '/PSO
GORI '/PSO FRAINETTI '/PSO MARINAI '/PSO ZURLO '/PSO PALMACCI '/PSO

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#7 BIERMANN5'
#21 HOEVERLER0'
#5 FRAINETTI5'
#8 COROSINITI0'
#8 COROSINITI0'
2P
#7 BIERMANN2'
3P
#10 METZLER9'
#10 GORI3'
#6 MARINAI1'

Minute by minute

Full time

GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA

Penalty scored by KÖRNER (Germany)
Penalty shot by KÖRNER (Germany)
Penalty scored by BIERMANN (Germany)
Penalty shot by BIERMANN (Germany)
Penalty scored by BEQIRI (Germany)
Penalty shot by BEQIRI (Germany)
Penalty scored by METZLER (Germany)
Penalty shot by METZLER (Germany)
Penalty scored by NOWAK (Germany)
Penalty shot by NOWAK (Germany)
Penalty scored by MUTU (Germany)
Penalty shot by MUTU (Germany)
Penalty scored by GORI (Italy)
Penalty shot by GORI (Italy)
Penalty scored by FRAINETTI (Italy)
Penalty shot by FRAINETTI (Italy)
Penalty missed by COROSINITI (Italy)
Penalty scored by MARINAI (Italy)
Penalty shot by MARINAI (Italy)
Penalty scored by ZURLO (Italy)
Penalty shot by ZURLO (Italy)
Penalty scored by PALMACCI (Italy)
Penalty shot by PALMACCI (Italy)

End of 3rd period and Extra Time. GER 3 - 3 ITA

1' Foul by DEL DUCA (Italy)
1' Own Goal by MARINAI (Italy)
3' Goal by GORI (Italy) GER 3 - 3 ITA
Foul by KÖRNER (Germany) 4'
Foul by METZLER (Germany) 9'
Yellow card for METZLER (Germany) 9'

End of 2nd period. GER 3 - 2 ITA

Goal by BIERMANN (Germany) GER 3 - 2 ITA 2'
9' Foul by GIORDANI (Italy)

End of 1st period. GER 2 - 2 ITA

Foul by BEQIRI (Germany) 0'
Yellow card for HOEVERLER (Germany) 0'
Penalty by HOEVERLER (Germany) 0'
0' Goal by COROSINITI (Italy) GER 2 - 2 ITA
0' Goal by COROSINITI (Italy) GER 2 - 1 ITA
Foul by BIERMANN (Germany) 3'
Goal by BIERMANN (Germany) GER 2 - 0 ITA 5'
5' Yellow card for FRAINETTI (Italy)
5' Penalty by FRAINETTI (Italy)
Foul by KÖRNER (Germany) 8'
10' Foul by GORI (Italy)

Start of 1st period.