Fixtures & Results

Monday, 21 June

12:45 GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
10:00 FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15 BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
14:00 UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30 EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45 NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15 ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30 KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00 FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15 BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45 GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00 UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45 ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15 ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30 POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00 AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15 POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45 DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00 TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45 POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15 SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30 ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Thursday, 24 June

15:30 TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45 DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15 ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30 KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00 KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15 EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45 TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00 FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30 BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45 SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15 ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30 POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Saturday, 26 June

14:30 GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45 SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15 BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30 UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30 ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00 BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15 GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30 ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

12:45

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Viktor Listratov

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Germany
Germany
8 0
Denmark
Denmark

-

Kick-off

KÖRNER 06:04:82'/1P

BEQIRI 06:43:16'/2P EBENER 05:45:06'/2P KÖRNER 05:12:41'/2P

WEIRAUCH 04:13:00'/3P KNILLER 01:19:51'/3P BIERMANN 00:37:40'/3P
DORPH 05:24:75'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#11 KÖRNER6'
2P
#16 BEQIRI6'
#1 EBENER5'
#11 KÖRNER5'
#1 Skøtt10'
#18 Wegeberg3'
3P
#9 WEIRAUCH4'
#16 BEQIRI2'
#3 KNILLER1'
#7 BIERMANN0'
#7 BIERMANN0'
#7 Dorph5'
#10 Damm0'

Minute by minute

Full time

GER 8 - 0 DEN

Yellow card for BIERMANN (Germany) 0'
Goal by BIERMANN (Germany) GER 8 - 0 DEN 0'
0' Yellow card for DAMM (Denmark)
Goal by KNILLER (Germany) GER 7 - 0 DEN 1'
Foul by BEQIRI (Germany) 2'
Yellow card for BEQIRI (Germany) 2'
Goal by WEIRAUCH (Germany) GER 6 - 0 DEN 4'
5' Own Goal by DORPH (Denmark)
5' Foul by WEGEBERG (Denmark)
Foul by MUTU (Germany) 9'

End of 2nd period. GER 5 - 0 DEN

Foul by WEIRAUCH (Germany) 0'
0' Foul by D. DORPH (Denmark)
3' Foul by WEGEBERG (Denmark)
3' Yellow card for WEGEBERG (Denmark)
Goal by EBENER (Germany) GER 5 - 0 DEN 5'
Goal by KÖRNER (Germany) GER 4 - 0 DEN 5'
Goal by BEQIRI (Germany) GER 3 - 0 DEN 6'
6' Penalty by DORPH (Denmark)
8' Foul by D. DORPH (Denmark)
9' Foul by DORPH (Denmark)
Penalty by KNILLER (Germany) 10'
10' Foul by DORPH (Denmark)
10' Yellow card for SKøTT (Denmark)

End of 1st period. GER 2 - 0 DEN

Foul by BIERMANN (Germany) 3'
Penalty by KNILLER (Germany) 4'
4' Foul by DORPH (Denmark)
Goal by KÖRNER (Germany) GER 2 - 0 DEN 6'
Foul by BEQIRI (Germany) 8'

Start of 1st period.