Fixtures & Results

Friday, 25 June

14:00h FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
10:00h KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15h EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45h TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
15:30h BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45h SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15h ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30h POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Monday, 21 June

10:00h FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15h BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45h GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00h UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30h EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45h NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15h ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30h KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00h FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15h BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45h GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00h UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45h ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15h ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30h POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00h AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15h POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45h DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00h TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45h POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15h SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30h ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Thursday, 24 June

15:30h TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45h DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15h ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30h KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Saturday, 26 June

14:30h GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45h SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15h BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30h UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30h ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00h BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15h GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30h ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

14:00

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Torsten Guenther

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

France
France
5 4
Poland
Poland

-

Kick-off

GOSSELIN 09:45:48'/1P TREMOULET 04:28:70'/1P

BŁASZCZYK 08:38:79'/2P MARCINIAK 03:18:75'/2P

BARBOTTI 11:34:89'/3P BELHOMME 08:46:40'/3P ANGELETTI 02:23:00'/3P
JESIONOWSKI 04:10:29'/3P

BARBOTTI 00:56:62'/ET

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#12 GOSSELIN9'
#6 TREMOULET4'
#18 GAC0'
2P
#17 GRANDON5'
#4 BŁASZCZYK8'
#12 MARCINIAK3'
3P
#10 BARBOTTI11'
#15 BELHOMME8'
#8 ANGELETTI6'
#11 BETTAYEB4'
#8 ANGELETTI2'
#14 JESIONOWSKI4'
ET
#10 BARBOTTI0'

Minute by minute

Full time

FRA 5 - 4 POL

Goal by BARBOTTI (France) FRA 5 - 4 POL 0'
0' Foul by JESIONOWSKI (Poland)

End of 3rd period. FRA 4 - 4 POL

Goal by ANGELETTI (France) FRA 4 - 4 POL 2'
Foul by BELHOMME (France) 3'
Foul by MAISON (France) 3'
Foul by BETTAYEB (France) 4'
Yellow card for BETTAYEB (France) 4'
4' Goal by JESIONOWSKI (Poland) FRA 3 - 4 POL
Foul by ANGELETTI (France) 6'
Yellow card for ANGELETTI (France) 6'
7' Foul by JESIONOWSKI (Poland)
Goal by BELHOMME (France) FRA 3 - 3 POL 8'
9' Foul by GAC (Poland)
Goal by BARBOTTI (France) FRA 2 - 3 POL 11'

End of 2nd period. FRA 1 - 3 POL

3' Goal by MARCINIAK (Poland) FRA 1 - 3 POL
Red Card for GRANDON (France) 5'
Penalty by GRANDON (France) 5'
8' Goal by BŁASZCZYK (Poland) FRA 1 - 2 POL

End of 1st period. FRA 1 - 1 POL

0' Yellow card for GAC (Poland)
0' Penalty by GAC (Poland)
Foul by TREMOULET (France) 2'
3' Foul by KIKLAISZ (Poland)
Own Goal by TREMOULET (France) 4'
Foul by MAISON (France) 6'
6' Foul by PIETRASIAK (Poland)
Foul by SHILLINGFORD (France) 7'
Goal by GOSSELIN (France) FRA 1 - 1 POL 9'
Foul by BELHOMME (France) 11'
11' Foul by BROCHOCKI (Poland)

Start of 1st period.