Fixtures & Results

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00 FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15 BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45 GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00 UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45 ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15 ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30 POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Monday, 21 June

10:00 FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15 BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45 GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00 UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30 EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45 NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15 ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30 KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00 AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15 POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45 DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00 TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45 POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15 SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30 ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Thursday, 24 June

15:30 TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45 DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15 ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30 KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00 KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15 EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45 TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00 FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30 BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45 SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15 ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30 POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Saturday, 26 June

14:30 GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45 SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15 BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30 UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30 ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00 BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15 GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30 ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

10:00

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Sergio Filipe Gomes Soares

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

France
France
4 1
Estonia
Estonia

-

Kick-off

ANGELETTI 01:14:38'/1P

GRANDON 05:16:37'/2P

GRANDON 09:10:38'/3P BELHOMME 03:29:62'/3P
PALM 09:07:18'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#8 ANGELETTI1'
2P
#17 GRANDON5'
#5 MÄEORG5'
3P
#17 GRANDON9'
#6 TREMOULET8'
#15 BELHOMME3'
#11 BETTAYEB0'
#10 REMMELGAS9'
#17 PALM9'
#8 MARMOR4'

Minute by minute

Full time

FRA 4 - 1 EST

Foul by BETTAYEB (France) 0'
Yellow card for BETTAYEB (France) 0'
Goal by BELHOMME (France) FRA 4 - 1 EST 3'
4' Foul by MARMOR (Estonia)
4' Yellow card for MARMOR (Estonia)
Yellow card for TREMOULET (France) 8'
Goal by GRANDON (France) FRA 3 - 1 EST 9'
9' Red Card for REMMELGAS (Estonia)
9' Goal by PALM (Estonia) FRA 2 - 1 EST
10' Foul by MARMOR (Estonia)

End of 2nd period. FRA 2 - 0 EST

1' Foul by LEPIK (Estonia)
Foul by BARBOTTI (France) 4'
Goal by GRANDON (France) FRA 2 - 0 EST 5'
5' Foul by MÄEORG (Estonia)
5' Yellow card for MÄEORG (Estonia)
6' Foul by SOOALUSTE (Estonia)

End of 1st period. FRA 1 - 0 EST

Foul by BASQUAISE (France) 1'
Goal by ANGELETTI (France) FRA 1 - 0 EST 1'
8' Foul by SOOALUSTE (Estonia)

Start of 1st period.