Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Friday, 25 June

11:15h EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
10:00h KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
12:45h TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00h FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30h BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45h SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15h ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30h POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Monday, 21 June

10:00h FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15h BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45h GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00h UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30h EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45h NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15h ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30h KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00h FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15h BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45h GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00h UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45h ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15h ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30h POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00h AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15h POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45h DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00h TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30h ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45h POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15h SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30h ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Thursday, 24 June

15:30h TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45h DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15h ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30h KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Saturday, 26 June

14:30h GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45h SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15h BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30h UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30h ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00h BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15h GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30h ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

11:15

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Saverio Bottalico

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Estonia
Estonia
6 7
Denmark
Denmark

-

Kick-off

KOTTER 08:48:67'/1P PALM 03:39:04'/1P
DAMM 05:42:35'/1P DORPH 04:42:46'/1P DORPH 03:32:20'/1P

PALM 07:36:94'/2P REMMELGAS 07:02:25'/2P MÄEORG 01:32:21'/2P

LAURITS 06:43:40'/3P
FRANDSEN 10:24:98'/3P DAMM 03:04:73'/3P DORPH 02:10:25'/3P DORPH 00:03:22'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#12 KOTTER8'
#17 PALM3'
#10 Damm5'
#7 Dorph4'
#7 Dorph3'
2P
#17 PALM7'
#10 REMMELGAS7'
#11 LEPIK5'
#5 MÄEORG1'
3P
#2 LAURITS6'
#17 PALM4'
#20 Frandsen10'
#10 Damm3'
#7 Dorph2'
#7 Dorph0'

Minute by minute

Full time

EST 6 - 7 DEN

0' Goal by DORPH (Denmark) EST 6 - 7 DEN
Foul by PALM (Estonia) 0'
2' Goal by DORPH (Denmark) EST 6 - 6 DEN
3' Goal by DAMM (Denmark) EST 6 - 5 DEN
Foul by MUNSKIND (Estonia) 3'
Yellow card for PALM (Estonia) 4'
Goal by LAURITS (Estonia) EST 6 - 4 DEN 6'
10' Goal by FRANDSEN (Denmark) EST 5 - 4 DEN

End of 2nd period. EST 5 - 3 DEN

Goal by MÄEORG (Estonia) EST 5 - 3 DEN 1'
Foul by REMMELGAS (Estonia) 4'
4' Foul by DAMM (Denmark)
Foul by LEPIK (Estonia) 5'
Yellow card for LEPIK (Estonia) 5'
6' Foul by D. DORPH (Denmark)
Goal by REMMELGAS (Estonia) EST 4 - 3 DEN 7'
7' Foul by WEGEBERG (Denmark)
Goal by PALM (Estonia) EST 3 - 3 DEN 7'

End of 1st period. EST 2 - 3 DEN

3' Goal by DORPH (Denmark) EST 2 - 3 DEN
Penalty by MÄEORG (Estonia) 3'
Goal by PALM (Estonia) EST 2 - 2 DEN 3'
4' Goal by DORPH (Denmark) EST 1 - 2 DEN
5' Goal by DAMM (Denmark) EST 1 - 1 DEN
Goal by KOTTER (Estonia) EST 1 - 0 DEN 8'

Start of 1st period.

Match details

Kick-off

11:15

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Saverio Bottalico

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Official partners

Event partners