Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, 23 June

12:45 DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
10:00 AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15 POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
14:00 TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45 POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15 SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30 ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Monday, 21 June

10:00 FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15 BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45 GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00 UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30 EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45 NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15 ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30 KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00 FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15 BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45 GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00 UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45 ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15 ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30 POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Thursday, 24 June

15:30 TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45 DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15 ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30 KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00 KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15 EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45 TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00 FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30 BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45 SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15 ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30 POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Saturday, 26 June

14:30 GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45 SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15 BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30 UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30 ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00 BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15 GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30 ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

12:45

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Sofien Benchabane

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Denmark
Denmark
3 4
Romania
Romania

-

Kick-off

ANDREI PAUL 09:39:59'/1P PISLARU 05:25:83'/1P

DAMM 01:17:94'/2P
TOMA 03:17:77'/2P

WEGEBERG 10:43:98'/3P DAMM 08:02:39'/3P
ZAHARIA 05:29:48'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#13 Andrei Paul9'
#20 Pislaru5'
2P
#10 Damm1'
#8 Toma3'
3P
#18 Wegeberg10'
#10 Damm8'
#10 Damm0'
#6 Voica10'
#7 Zaharia5'

Minute by minute

Full time

DEN 3 (0) - (0) 4 ROU

Foul by DAMM (Denmark) 0'
Yellow card for DAMM (Denmark) 0'
5' Goal by ZAHARIA (Romania) DEN 3 - 4 ROU
Goal by DAMM (Denmark) DEN 3 - 3 ROU 8'
Goal by WEGEBERG (Denmark) DEN 2 - 3 ROU 10'
10' Foul by VOICA (Romania)
10' Yellow card for VOICA (Romania)

End of 2nd period. DEN 1 - 3 ROU

Goal by DAMM (Denmark) DEN 1 - 3 ROU 1'
1' Foul by I.POSTE (Romania)
Foul by DAMM (Denmark) 3'
3' Goal by TOMA (Romania) DEN 0 - 3 ROU
4' Foul by TOMA (Romania)
9' Foul by RAVI (Romania)
10' Foul by TOMA (Romania)

End of 1st period. DEN 0 - 2 ROU

5' Goal by PISLARU (Romania) DEN 0 - 2 ROU
5' Foul by BOLAT (Romania)
9' Goal by ANDREI PAUL (Romania) DEN 0 - 1 ROU
Foul by DORPH (Denmark) 11'

Start of 1st period.