Fixtures & Results

Wednesday, 23 June

10:00 AZE AZE 4 - 3 EST EST
11:15 POL POL 3 - 1 NOR NOR
12:45 DEN DEN 3 - 4 ROU ROU
14:00 TUR TUR 5 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 ESP ESP 3 - 4 BLR BLR
16:45 POR POR 1 - 0 UKR UKR
18:15 SUI SUI 6 - 5 FRA FRA
19:30 ITA ITA 3 - 1 GER GER

Monday, 21 June

10:00 FRA FRA 0 - 2 AZE AZE
11:15 BLR BLR 8 - 2 POL POL
12:45 GER GER 8 - 0 DEN DEN
14:00 UKR UKR 7 - 5 TUR TUR
15:30 EST EST 4 - 12 SUI SUI
16:45 NOR NOR 0 - 8 ESP ESP
18:15 ROU ROU 2 - 4 ITA ITA
19:30 KAZ KAZ 3 - 7 POR POR

Tuesday, 22 June

10:00 FRA FRA 4 - 1 EST EST
11:15 BLR BLR 9 - 2 NOR NOR
12:45 GER GER 5 - 0 ROU ROU
14:00 UKR UKR 6 - 1 KAZ KAZ
15:30 SUI SUI 8 - 5 AZE AZE
16:45 ESP ESP 7 - 6 POL POL
18:15 ITA ITA 12 - 0 DEN DEN
19:30 POR POR 4 - 2 TUR TUR

Thursday, 24 June

15:30 TUR TUR 5 - 6 * FRA FRA
16:45 DEN DEN 5 - 3 NOR NOR
18:15 ROU ROU 3 - 8 POL POL
19:30 KAZ KAZ 2 - 3 EST EST

Friday, 25 June

10:00 KAZ KAZ 2 - 7 NOR NOR
11:15 EST EST 6 - 7 DEN DEN
12:45 TUR TUR 10 - 1 ROU ROU
14:00 FRA FRA 5 - 4 * POL POL
15:30 BLR BLR 5 - 1 GER GER
16:45 SUI SUI 5 - 6 UKR UKR
18:15 ITA ITA 4 - 5 * ESP ESP
19:30 POR POR 6 - 1 AZE AZE

Saturday, 26 June

14:30 GER GER 3 (6) - (5) 3 ITA ITA
16:45 SUI SUI 6 - 5 AZE AZE
18:15 BLR BLR 1 - 3 ESP ESP
19:30 UKR UKR 1 - 0 * POR POR

Sunday, 27 June

15:30 ITA ITA 10 - 1 AZE AZE
17:00 BLR BLR 5 - 6 POR POR
18:15 GER GER 5 (0) - (3) 5 SUI SUI
19:30 ESP ESP 5 - 2 UKR UKR
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

10:00

Nazaré, Portugal

Pitch

Main Stadium

Vitalij Gomolko

#QUALIFIERNAZARE

Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
4 3
Estonia
Estonia

-

Kick-off

ELCHIN 02:16:17'/1P
JUHA 11:42:94'/1P LEPIK 07:03:00'/1P LAURITS 03:02:36'/1P


ORXAN 02:45:00'/3P SABIR 00:10:82'/3P
KOTTER 00:11:63'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#22 ELCHIN2'
#13 JUHA11'
#11 LEPIK7'
#2 LAURITS3'
#17 PALM1'
2P
3P
#11 ORXAN2'
#7 ILKIN0'
#17 SABIR0'
#17 SABIR0'
#12 KOTTER0'

Minute by minute

Full time

AZE 4 - 3 EST

Yellow card for ILKIN (Azerbaijan) 0'
Goal by SABIR (Azerbaijan) AZE 4 - 3 EST 0'
Yellow card for SABIR (Azerbaijan) 0'
0' Goal by KOTTER (Estonia) AZE 3 - 3 EST
Foul by AMID (Azerbaijan) 1'
Goal by ORXAN (Azerbaijan) AZE 3 - 2 EST 2'
2' Foul by MÄEORG (Estonia)
Foul by RAMIL (Azerbaijan) 4'
6' Foul by SOOALUSTE (Estonia)

End of 2nd period. AZE 2 - 2 EST

0' Foul by LEPIK (Estonia)
4' Foul by JUHA (Estonia)
Foul by AMID (Azerbaijan) 5'

End of 1st period. AZE 2 - 2 EST

Foul by ORXAN (Azerbaijan) 0'
1' Foul by PALM (Estonia)
1' Yellow card for PALM (Estonia)
Goal by ELCHIN (Azerbaijan) AZE 2 - 2 EST 2'
3' Foul by SOOALUSTE (Estonia)
3' Own Goal by LAURITS (Estonia)
4' Foul by SOOALUSTE (Estonia)
Penalty by RENAT (Azerbaijan) 7'
7' Goal by LEPIK (Estonia) AZE 1 - 2 EST
11' Goal by JUHA (Estonia) AZE 1 - 1 EST

Start of 1st period.