Supercopanacoes web

Supercopa das Nações



The Supercopa das Nacoes takes place in October with the four-team round robin event to be held in Santos from October 21st to 23rd.

Santos - one of Brazil’s regular beach soccer venues - hosted the most recent Supercopa in 2013 as well as the Copa America in 2014 and locals will once more get to witness Brazil’s national team strut their stuff on home sand.

The remaining teams will be confirmed in due course.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
21/Oct/2016
16:15
Round Robin Italy Italy - Mexico Mexico 4 - 0
21/Oct/2016
17:30
Round Robin Japan Japan - Brazil Brazil 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO)
22/Oct/2016
10:30
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Mexico Mexico 5 - 1
22/Oct/2016
11:45
Round Robin Italy Italy - Japan Japan 1 - 3
23/Oct/2016
09:50
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Japan Japan 0 - 8
23/Oct/2016
11:05
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 8 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 7
Japan Japan 3 2 0 1 15 5 10 6
Italy Italy 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 3
Mexico Mexico 3 0 0 3 1 17 -16 0


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Diogo Catarino da Silva CATARINO Defender 09 Jan 1990
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Fernando Valença FERNANDO DDI Defender 08 Mar 1981
Leandro Brito FANTA Goalkeeper 06 May 1985
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Nelito Oliveira da Silva Junior NELITO Midfielder 16 Sep 1991
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Defender 18 Oct 1983
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 12 27 May 1988
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Terukina Shingo TERUKINA Goalkeeper 08 Sep 1984
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Tabata Teruki TABATA Forward 16 Apr 1979
Shotaro Haraguchi HARAGUCHI Midfielder 26 Mar 1987
Takasuke Goto GOTO Forward 04 Jun 1985
Takaaki Oba OBA Midfielder 24 Dec 1992
Takuya Akaguma AKAGUMA Forward 21 Nov 1989
Yusuke Kawai KAWAI Goalkeeper 06 May 1988
Hiroaki Iso ISO Defender 05 Apr 1981
Yuki Nakahara NAKAHARA Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gonzalo Pichardo PICHARDO Defender 05 Aug 1985
Víctor Hugo López H. LóPEZ Forward 19 Aug 1980
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
Antonio Echeverria A.ECHEVERRIA Goalkeeper 14 Oct 1990
Carlos Hernandez C. HERNANDEZ Defender 18 Jun 1991
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
Adrián González A. GONZALEZ Midfielder 21 Mar 1986
Ramon Maldonado MALDONADO Forward 03 Dec 1987
Edgar Portilla E. PORTILLA Midfielder 29 Mar 1995
Juan Perez J. PEREZ Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC