Neom 2019 logo landscape positive web

Neom Beach Soccer Cup 2019



Beach Soccer will enter a new world this July, with the Neom Beach Soccer Cup taking place on the Saudi Arabian coast between the 17th and 20th of July.  

Neom is the cross-border city that is planned to be developed at the convergence point of Egypt, Saudi Arabia and Jordan bathed by the red sea, and the project has decided to use beach soccer as a platform to present itself to the world.

To do so, the Neom Beach Soccer Cup will bring together six top teams, Argentina, England, China, Egypt, UAE and hosts Saudi Arabia, to compete in this inaugural and thrilling beach soccer competition.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Jul/2019
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Uae UAE - England England 4 - 1
17/Jul/2019
19:45
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - China China 6 - 5
18/Jul/2019
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - China China 7 - 0
18/Jul/2019
19:45
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - UAE Uae 6 - 4 (AET)
19/Jul/2019
18:30
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - England England 3 - 0
19/Jul/2019
19:45
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Egypt Egypt 2 - 4
20/Jul/2019
16:45
Play-off for 5th Place China China - England England 3 - 4
20/Jul/2019
18:00
Play-off for 3rd place Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - UAE Uae 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO)
20/Jul/2019
19:15
Final Egypt Egypt - Oman Oman 4 - 5 (AET)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt Egypt 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
China China 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 2 1 1 0 9 4 5 5
Uae UAE 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
England England 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0
Play-off for 5th Place
China CHI 3 - 4 ENG England
Play-off for 3rd place
Saudi arabia KSA 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) UAE Uae
Final
Egypt EGY 4 - 5 (AET) OMA Oman


Final standings


COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC