Posters medium

I Mundialito de Clubes



Beach Soccer welcomes a new era. With the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup consolidated biannually, and the regular Qualifiers and International events proving the sport’s excellent health year after year, the time has come for Beach Soccer Worldwide and Koch Tavares for a new step forth: The world’s largest clubs coming onto stage. 

 

The biggest guns on the grass are ready to jump onto the sand and take the sport to a new reality, with the when and where already appointed: Next March 2011, from 19th to 26th, La Represa de Guarapiranga in São Paulo (Brazil) will host the first Mundialito de Clubes, finally displaying the Beautiful Game’s best-known outfits. Many clubs have shown interest in taking part in this first act of this upcoming masterpiece, but the participating sides will be known in the next weeks, after the selection process, featuring, of course, the most important names of the international football panorama.

 

Besides, the event will count on the support and coverage of giant TV Globo, which will become the host broadcaster of the competition. Most of the games will be shot life, and, as usual, all of them can be also watched through www.beachsoccer.com


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
19/Mar/2011
08:30
Round Robin Lokomotiv BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Seattle Sounders FC Seattlesounders 3 - 2
19/Mar/2011
10:00
Round Robin Corinthians SC Corinthians Paulista - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 4 - 3
19/Mar/2011
11:15
Round Robin Bocajrs CA Boca Juniors - AC Milan Milan 4 - 4 (9 - 10) (PSO)
19/Mar/2011
12:30
Round Robin Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - FC Barcelona Fcbarcelona 4 - 5
20/Mar/2011
08:30
Round Robin Lokomotiv BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Santos FC Santos 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO)
20/Mar/2011
10:00
Round Robin Flamengo CR Flamengo - AC Milan Milan 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (PSO)
20/Mar/2011
11:15
Round Robin Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - CA Boca Juniors Bocajrs 3 - 3 (3 - 2) (PSO)
20/Mar/2011
12:30
Round Robin Corinthians SC Corinthians Paulista - Seattle Sounders FC Seattlesounders 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO)
21/Mar/2011
13:00
Round Robin Seattlesounders Seattle Sounders FC - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 4 - 0
21/Mar/2011
14:15
Round Robin Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona - CA Boca Juniors Bocajrs 7 - 2
21/Mar/2011
15:30
Round Robin Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - CR Flamengo Flamengo 6 - 6 (2 - 1) (PSO)
21/Mar/2011
16:45
Round Robin Santos Santos FC - SC Corinthians Paulista Corinthians 8 - 8 (0 - 1) (PSO)
22/Mar/2011
13:00
Round Robin Lokomotiv BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 5 - 4
22/Mar/2011
14:15
Round Robin Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona - AC Milan Milan 6 - 3
22/Mar/2011
15:30
Round Robin Santos Santos FC - Seattle Sounders FC Seattlesounders 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO)
22/Mar/2011
16:45
Round Robin Flamengo CR Flamengo - CA Boca Juniors Bocajrs 6 - 2
23/Mar/2011
13:00
Round Robin Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - CR Vasco da Gama Vasco da gama 3 - 4
23/Mar/2011
14:15
Round Robin Santos Santos FC - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 0 - 5
23/Mar/2011
15:30
Round Robin Lokomotiv BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - SC Corinthians Paulista Corinthians 6 - 6 (2 - 1) (PSO)
23/Mar/2011
16:45
Round Robin Flamengo CR Flamengo - FC Barcelona Fcbarcelona 4 - 1
24/Mar/2011
13:00
Quarter-finals Flamengo CR Flamengo - Seattle Sounders FC Seattlesounders 2 - 2 (5 - 4) (PSO)
24/Mar/2011
14:15
Quarter-finals Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 1 - 8
24/Mar/2011
15:30
Quarter-finals Lokomotiv BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - AC Milan Milan 7 - 2
24/Mar/2011
16:45
Quarter-finals Corinthians SC Corinthians Paulista - CR Vasco da Gama Vasco da gama 2 - 5
25/Mar/2011
15:30
Semi-finals Lokomotiv BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 4 - 5
25/Mar/2011
16:45
Semi-finals Flamengo CR Flamengo - CR Vasco da Gama Vasco da gama 4 - 5
26/Mar/2011
15:30
Play-off for 3rd place Flamengo CR Flamengo - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Lokomotiv 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
26/Mar/2011
16:45
Final Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 4 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 4 2 2 0 17 15 2 10
Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona 4 3 0 1 19 13 6 9
Flamengo CR Flamengo 4 2 1 1 18 11 7 8
Corinthians SC Corinthians Paulista 4 1 2 1 20 19 1 7
Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama 4 0 2 2 16 18 -2 4
Seattlesounders Seattle Sounders FC 4 1 0 3 11 8 3 3
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 4 1 0 3 12 13 -1 3
Santos Santos FC 4 0 1 3 14 19 -5 2
Milan AC Milan 3 0 1 2 9 12 -3 2
Bocajrs CA Boca Juniors 4 0 0 4 11 20 -9 0
Quarter-finals
Flamengo FLA 2 - 2 (5 - 4) (PSO) Seattle Sounders FC Seattlesounders
Fcbarcelona FCB 1 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Lokomotiv LOK 7 - 2 ACM Milan
Corinthians COR 2 - 5 VAS Vasco da gama
Semi-finals
Lokomotiv LOK 4 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Flamengo FLA 4 - 5 VAS Vasco da gama
Play-off for 3rd place
Flamengo FLA 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Vasco da gama VAS 4 - 2 SCP Sportingportugal


Final standings


WINNER: C.R. Vasco da Gama

Runner-up: Sporting Clube de Portugal

3rd: C.R. Flamengo

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Graça (Sporting Clube de Portugal)

Top Goal Scorer: Andre (C.R. Flamengo)

MVP: Pampero (C.R. Vasco da Gama)

COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrico Remperti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leo Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rodrigo Stockler
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Bruno Germano
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexander Elizarov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo Casado
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Da Costa de Souza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcelo Mendes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo, BRA)
<br/>March 19th-26th
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC