World Winners Cup 2022

itaSeptember 14th - September 19th ·
Cagliari, Italy map markCagliari, Italy

Fixtures & Results

Switch to local time

Switch to competition time

Detailed table +

Time Venue Location Stage
11:15h
MUN MUN
10 - 2
LAZ LAZ
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
13:45h
NAP NAP
3 - 6
PIR PIR
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
16:00h
ROS ROS
9 - 5
BOL BOL
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
18:30h
CAN CAN
5 - 6
MBT MBT
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group stage play plus
19:45h
TEL TEL
1 - 15
NAP NAP
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
11:15h
BOH BOH
5 - 3
LAZ LAZ
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
13:45h
NAX NAX
2 - 8
PIR PIR
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
16:00h
HUS HUS
3 - 6
BOL BOL
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
18:30h
TEL TEL
5 - 10
CAN CAN
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group stage play plus
19:45h
MBT MBT
2 - 9
NAP NAP
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
11:15h
MUN MUN
8 - 0
BOH BOH
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
13:45h
NAP NAP
4 - 0
NAX NAX
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
16:00h
ROS ROS
2 - 3
HUS HUS
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group Stage play plus
18:30h
MBT MBT
9 - 3
TEL TEL
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group stage play plus
19:45h
NAP NAP
6 - 5
CAN CAN
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Group stage play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00h
NAX NAX
2 - 3
HUS HUS
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
11:15h
LAZ LAZ
6 - 4
CAN CAN
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Playoffs 9th-12th place play plus
13:45h
NAP NAP
4 - 3
BOL BOL
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
16:00h
BOH BOH
3 - 8
MBT MBT
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Playoffs 5th-8th place play plus
18:30h
PIR PIR
6 - 4
ROS ROS
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Semi-finals play plus
19:45h
MUN MUN
5 - 3
NAP NAP
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Semi-finals play plus
Time Venue Location Stage
10:00h
NAX NAX
2 - 8
CAN CAN
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy 11th/12th place play plus
11:15h
NAP NAP
2 - 7
MBT MBT
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy 5th/6th place play plus
13:45h
LAZ LAZ
4 - 8
HUS HUS
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy 9th/10th place play plus
16:00h
BOH BOH
3 - 6
BOL BOL
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy 7th/8th place play plus
17:15h
ROS ROS
4 - 5
NAP NAP
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy 3rd/4th place play plus
19:45h
MUN MUN
9 - 3
PIR PIR
Main Stadium Cagliari, Italy Final play plus

Overall

Team
1 Real Münster Real Münster
2 La Pirraya FC La Pirraya FC
3 Napoli BS Napoli BS
4 Rostocker Robben Rostocker Robben
5 Marseille BT Marseille BT
6 Napoli Patron BSC Napoli Patron BSC
7 Bologna BS Bologna BS
8 Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905
9 BSC Husty BSC Husty
10 Lazo Apego Lazo Apego
11 Canada BSC Canada BSC
12 Naxos BS Naxos BS
13 Telavi BSC Telavi BSC
Full table +
Player Team Goals PMatches played
1 BE MARTINS (POR) Real MünsterReal Münster 9 4
2 GIORDANI (ITA) Napoli Beach SoccerNapoli Beach Soccer 9 5
3 VARREL (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 9 5
4 REZENDE (USA) Canada Beach Soccer ClubCanada Beach Soccer Club 9 5
5 OBA (JPN) Real MünsterReal Münster 8 4
6 ZURLO (ITA) Napoli Beach SoccerNapoli Beach Soccer 8 5
7 LEO MARTINS (POR) Real MünsterReal Münster 7 4
8 AKAGUMA (JPN) Lazo Apego KitakyushuLazo Apego Kitakyushu 7 4
9 AKOL (USA) Canada Beach Soccer ClubCanada Beach Soccer Club 7 5
10 WEGEBER (DEN) Rostocker RobbenRostocker Robben 6 4
11 NAVAS (ECU) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 6 4
12 EUDIN (BRA) Napoli Beach SoccerNapoli Beach Soccer 6 5
13 JOSEP JR (ITA) Napoli Beach SoccerNapoli Beach Soccer 6 5
14 BATRES (SLV) La Pirraya FCLa Pirraya FC 5 4
15 OSCAR ALONSO (SLV) La Pirraya FCLa Pirraya FC 5 4
16 DAMM (DEN) BSC HustyBSC Husty 5 4
17 SCIACCA (ITA) Napoli Beach SoccerNapoli Beach Soccer 5 5
18 BERTACCA (ITA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 5 5
19 SANTOS DIAS (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 5 5
20 WELLINGTON (CAN) Canada Beach Soccer ClubCanada Beach Soccer Club 5 5
21 JANKOVIC (CAN) Canada Beach Soccer ClubCanada Beach Soccer Club 5 5
22 ASLAN (GEO) Telavi BSCTelavi BSC 4 3
23 METZLER (GER) Real MünsterReal Münster 4 4
24 AMILCAR (SLV) La Pirraya FCLa Pirraya FC 4 4
25 RADOSTA (CZE) BS Bohemians 1905BS Bohemians 1905 4 4
26 GHARBI (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 4 5
27 GOYO (CAN) Canada Beach Soccer ClubCanada Beach Soccer Club 4 5
28 GIORGI (GEO) Telavi BSCTelavi BSC 3 3
29 MELVIN (SLV) La Pirraya FCLa Pirraya FC 3 4
30 HECTOR (SLV) La Pirraya FCLa Pirraya FC 3 4
31 JORGENSEN (DEN) Rostocker RobbenRostocker Robben 3 4
32 MADSEN (DEN) Rostocker RobbenRostocker Robben 3 4
33 TAVARES (POR) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 3 4
34 ILARDO (ITA) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 3 4
35 TSUKASA (JPN) Lazo Apego KitakyushuLazo Apego Kitakyushu 3 4
36 DOMI (ESP) BSC HustyBSC Husty 3 4
37 BOUNAS (GRE) Napoli Patron BSCNapoli Patron BSC 3 4
38 DIAKAKIS VLACHOS (GRE) Napoli Patron BSCNapoli Patron BSC 3 4
39 DISTEFANO (ITA) Naxos Beach SoccerNaxos Beach Soccer 3 4
40 MOXEDANO (ITA) Napoli Beach SoccerNapoli Beach Soccer 3 5
41 PEREGO (SUI) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 3 5
42 GIGA K. (GEO) Telavi BSCTelavi BSC 2 3
43 JOSE CARLOS (ESP) Real MünsterReal Münster 2 4
44 BATRES (SLV) La Pirraya FCLa Pirraya FC 2 4
45 FRANDSEN (DEN) Rostocker RobbenRostocker Robben 2 4
46 BAASKE (GER) Rostocker RobbenRostocker Robben 2 4
47 H.KNÜPPEL (GER) Rostocker RobbenRostocker Robben 2 4
48 VYHNAL (CZE) BS Bohemians 1905BS Bohemians 1905 2 4
49 HEMZáčEK (CZE) BS Bohemians 1905BS Bohemians 1905 2 4
50 PLATANIA (ITA) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 2 4
51 D'AMICO (ARG) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 2 4
52 YUKI (JPN) Lazo Apego KitakyushuLazo Apego Kitakyushu 2 4
53 JOJI (JPN) Lazo Apego KitakyushuLazo Apego Kitakyushu 2 4
54 LPOVSKY (SVK) BSC HustyBSC Husty 2 4
55 MRVA (SVK) BSC HustyBSC Husty 2 4
56 DIAMANTOPOULOS (GRE) Napoli Patron BSCNapoli Patron BSC 2 4
57 NAZAROV (AZE) Napoli Patron BSCNapoli Patron BSC 2 4
58 ADDARII (ITA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 2 5
59 ARTUPHEL (FRA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 2 5
60 EVGINI (GER) Real MünsterReal Münster 1 4
61 NOWAK (GER) Real MünsterReal Münster 1 4
62 CARLOS MARIO (SLV) La Pirraya FCLa Pirraya FC 1 4
63 BASIEL (GER) Rostocker RobbenRostocker Robben 1 4
64 JANíK (CZE) BS Bohemians 1905BS Bohemians 1905 1 4
65 SALáK (CZE) BS Bohemians 1905BS Bohemians 1905 1 4
66 BOROVIčKA (CZE) BS Bohemians 1905BS Bohemians 1905 1 4
67 TURCHI (ITA) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 1 4
68 DAY (ENG) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 1 4
69 SCIGLITANO (ARG) Bologna Beach SoccerBologna Beach Soccer 1 4
70 RYUJI (JPN) Lazo Apego KitakyushuLazo Apego Kitakyushu 1 4
71 KAROLAK (POL) BSC HustyBSC Husty 1 4
72 ČARNOGURSKý (SVK) BSC HustyBSC Husty 1 4
73 SIVOň (SVK) BSC HustyBSC Husty 1 4
74 HUSTý (SVK) BSC HustyBSC Husty 1 4
75 PAPAZAFEIRIS (GRE) Napoli Patron BSCNapoli Patron BSC 1 4
76 LEVIN (DEN) Napoli Patron BSCNapoli Patron BSC 1 4
77 VAGIANOS (GRE) Napoli Patron BSCNapoli Patron BSC 1 4
78 DI BELLA (ITA) Naxos Beach SoccerNaxos Beach Soccer 1 4
79 VILLANI (ITA) Naxos Beach SoccerNaxos Beach Soccer 1 4
80 GAROFALO (ITA) Naxos Beach SoccerNaxos Beach Soccer 1 4
81 RYAN (BRA) Napoli Beach SoccerNapoli Beach Soccer 1 5
82 CARPITA (ITA) Marseille Beach TeamMarseille Beach Team 1 5
83 ORLANDI (ITA) Canada Beach Soccer ClubCanada Beach Soccer Club 1 5
84 CANN (CAN) Canada Beach Soccer ClubCanada Beach Soccer Club 1 5
Full table +

Total goals

267

Matches played

27

Participating teams

13

Number of players

127

Best Goalkeeper

Jose Carlos
Jose Carlos

ESP

Caballero Carrillo Jose Carlos

TeamReal MünsterReal Münster

Goals0

Matches Played0

Player profile +

MVP

BE MARTINS
Bernardo

POR

#14 Forward

Santos Bernardo

TeamReal MünsterReal Münster

Goals9

Matches Played4

Player profile +

Top Scorer

BE MARTINS
Bernardo

POR

#14 Forward

Santos Bernardo

TeamReal MünsterReal Münster

Goals9

Matches Played4

Player profile +

Official partners

Event News

More News +

Official partners

Participating teams

All teams +
Lazo Apego Kitakyushu

Lazo Apego

(JPN)

Napoli Beach Soccer

Napoli BS

(ITA)

La Pirraya FC

La Pirraya FC

(SLV)

Canada Beach Soccer Club

Canada BSC

(CAN)

Bologna Beach Soccer

Bologna BS

(ITA)

BSC Husty

BSC Husty

(SVK)

Telavi BSC

Telavi BSC

(GEO)

Marseille Beach Team

Marseille BT

(FRA)

BS Bohemians 1905

Bohemians 1905

(CZE)

Naxos Beach Soccer

Naxos BS

(ITA)

Napoli Patron BSC

Napoli Patron BSC

(GRE)

Rostocker Robben

Rostocker Robben

(GER)

Real Münster

Real Münster

(GER)

Official partners