Lwe004585

Azerbaijan (AZE)

COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Emin Kurdov EMIN Goalkeeper 10 Jul 1984
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Zeynal Zeynalov ZEYNAL Defender 06 Dec 1979
Ramin Guliyev RAMIN Defender 22 Jun 1981
Nahid Mehraliyev NAHID Defender 19 Jan 1985
Abdul Aliyev ABDUL Forward 10 Apr 1986
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Jomard Bakshaliyev JOMARD Forward 23 Feb 1988
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Ramil Aliyev RAMIL Forward 11 Jan 1992
Elvin Guliyev ELVIN Defender 21 Jun 1985
Ilham Azzizade ILHAM Defender 07 Dec 1973
Muslum Huseynov HUSEYNOV Defender 23 Aug 1974
Elshad Guliyev ELSHAD Defender 04 Nov 1976
Hikmat Baghirov BAGHIROV Forward 07 Nov 1980
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Ilgar Abdulov ABDULOV Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1980
Elnur Ahmadov AHMADOV Forward 30 Oct 1988
Seymur Mammadoz MAMMADOV Forward 06 May 1983
Ali Huseynov ALI Defender 01 Mar 1985
Elhad Ahmadov ELHAD Forward 08 Jan 1990
Vitality Borisov VITALITY Forward 05 Jul 1982
Sahib Mammadov SAHIB Midfielder 05 Jun 1985
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
Vusal Ismaylov VUSAL Defender 20 Feb 1989
Ilkin Haciyev ILKIN Midfielder 08 Jan 1983
Ilgar Alakbarov ILGAR Defender 06 Oct 1993
RUFAT MAMMADOV RUFAT Midfielder 16 Jun 1988
Huseyn Akhundov AKHUNDOV Midfielder 30 Apr 1988
Elshad Manafov ELSHAD Defender 08 Jan 1992
Ruslan Poladov POLADOV Midfielder 30 Nov 2019
Elgiz Karamli KARAMLI Midfielder 28 Feb 1998
Kamil Huseynov KAMIL Midfielder 04 Feb 1992
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano EBSL
BSWW Tour - Alanya Cup 2010 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Minehead 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2014 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
2014 Friendly Games Exhibitions
European Games Baku 2015 Olympic
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Friendship Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2017 EBSL
Persian Beach Soccer Cup 2018 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour - CFA Belt and Road International Beach Soccer Cup 2018 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Baku 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Alghero 2018 EBSL
World Beach Games - Europe Qualifier Salou 2019 Olympic
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2019 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2019 – Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Figueira da Foz 2019 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC