Lwe004585

Azerbaijan (AZE)

COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Emin Kurdov EMIN Goalkeeper 10 Jul 1984
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Zeynal Zeynalov ZEYNAL Defender 06 Dec 1979
Ramin Guliyev RAMIN Defender 22 Jun 1981
Nahid Mehraliyev NAHID Defender 19 Jan 1985
Abdul Aliyev ABDUL Forward 10 Apr 1986
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Jomard Bakshaliyev JOMARD Forward 23 Feb 1988
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Ramil Aliyev RAMIL Forward 11 Jan 1992
Elvin Guliyev ELVIN Defender 21 Jun 1985
Ilham Azzizade ILHAM Defender 07 Dec 1973
Muslum Huseynov HUSEYNOV Defender 23 Aug 1974
Elshad Guliyev ELSHAD Defender 04 Nov 1976
Hikmat Baghirov BAGHIROV Forward 07 Nov 1980
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Ilgar Abdulov ABDULOV Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1980
Elnur Ahmadov AHMADOV Forward 30 Oct 1988
Seymur Mammadoz MAMMADOV Forward 06 May 1983
Ali Huseynov ALI Defender 01 Mar 1985
Elhad Ahmadov ELHAD Forward 08 Jan 1990
Vitality Borisov VITALITY Forward 05 Jul 1982
Sahib Mammadov SAHIB Midfielder 05 Jun 1985
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
Vusal Ismaylov VUSAL Defender 20 Feb 1989
Ilkin Haciyev ILKIN Midfielder 08 Jan 1983
Ilgar Alakbarov ILGAR Defender 06 Oct 1993
RUFAT MAMMADOV RUFAT Midfielder 16 Jun 1988
Huseyn Akhundov AKHUNDOV Midfielder 30 Apr 1988
Elshad Manafov ELSHAD Defender 08 Jan 1992
Ruslan Poladov POLADOV Midfielder 30 Nov 2019
Elgiz Karamli KARAMLI Midfielder 28 Feb 1998
Kamil Huseynov KAMIL Midfielder 04 Feb 1992
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano EBSL
BSWW Tour - Alanya Cup 2010 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Minehead 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2014 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
2014 Friendly Games Exhibitions
European Games Baku 2015 Olympic
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Friendship Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2017 EBSL
Persian Beach Soccer Cup 2018 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour - CFA Belt and Road International Beach Soccer Cup 2018 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Baku 2018 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Alghero 2018 EBSL
World Beach Games - Europe Qualifier Salou 2019 Olympic
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2019 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2019 – Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Figueira da Foz 2019 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC