World beach games europe qualifier match schedule released
World Beach Games - Europe Qualifier Salou 2019
18 Apr 2019

WBG Europe Qualifier Salou match schedule announced!

The showdown in Salou will feature both Men and Women's competitions, with up to 12 matches a day!


After the official draw held last Monday distributed the teams in the different positions, the 16 men's teams and 5 women's teams taking part at the World Beach Games Europe Qualifier Salou got to know their opponents in the competition.

Today, Beach Soccer Worldwide announced the final match schedule. The fixtures will be played in two pitches simultaneously, and the schedule goes as follows:

 

Thursday 9th of May

09.45 - Switzerland vs Russia - Women

09.45 - England vs Czech Republic - Women (Pitch 2)

11.00 - France vs England

11.00 - Belarus vs Czech Republic (Pitch 2)

12.15 - Switzerland vs GER

12.15 - Ukraine vs Azerbaijan (Pitch 2)

13.30 - Italy vs Greece

14.45 - Russia vs Norway

16.00 - Portugal vs Kazakhstan

17.15 - England vs Spain - Women

17.15 - Czech Republic vs Russia - Women (Pitch 2)

18.30 - Spain vs Turkey

 

Friday, 10th of May

09.45 - Switzerland vs Czech Republic - Women

09.45 - Play-Off (Pitch 2)

11.00 - Play-Off

11.00 - Play-Off (Pitch 2)

12.15 - Play-Off

13.30 - Play-Off

14.45 - Play-Off

16.00 - Play-Off

17.15 - Spain vs Russia - Women

18.30 - Play-Off

 

Saturday, 11th of May

09.45 - Play-Off

09.45 - Play-Off (Pitch 2)

11.00 - Play-Off

11.00 - Play-Off (Pitch 2)

12.15 - Play-Off

13.30 - Play-Off

14.45 - Switzerland vs England - Women

16.00 - Play-Off

17.15 - Spain vs Czech Republic - Women

18.30 - Play-Off

 

Sunday, 12th of May

09.45 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women

09.45 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women (Pitch 2)

11.00 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women

11.00 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women  (Pitch 2)

12.15 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women

13.30 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women

14.45 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women

16.00 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women

17.15 - Play-Off/Round Robin Women

18.30 - FINAL

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
August 16, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Prev
Next
Division A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 13 9 4 7
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
Germany GER 3 0 1 2 13 15 -2 1
France FRA 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Division B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Hungary HUN 3 2 1 0 14 8 6 8
Estonia EST 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 6
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Greece GRE 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Finland FIN 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Serbia SRB 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep CZE 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 7
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 3
Netherlands NED 3 0 0 3 13 16 -3 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC