Teams web banner 1344x706px
Mundialito de Clubes Moscow
14 Feb 2019

Teams confirmed for Mundialito de Clubes!

The official draw will take place Thursday 14th February at 4pm GMT (Streamed live on BSWW Facebook)


The eight teams for the coming edition of the Mundialito de Clubes have been just unveiled. 

Alongside the defending champions Lokomotiv Moscow, their neighbours and hosts of the competition, Spartak Moscow, were also announced earlier this week. Six more teams will make up a stunning lineup for this coming showpiece in the Russian capital. 

Euro Winners Cup champions SC Braga were one of the first to confirm their participation, which represents their first ever experience at the Mundialito de Clubes. 

Brazilian giants CR Flamengo, runners-up of the Mundialito de Clubes 2013, will also be part of the fight for the crown in the sixth edition of the competition, along with Portuguese powerhouse Sporting Clube, who were runners-up in 2011.  

Also, returning to the most prestigious beach soccer club competition in the world, will be Spain's Levante UD, who have taken part in the last two editions of the Mundialito de Clubes and are determined to improve on their record in the 2019 instalment. 

Belarusian champions Bate Borisov and Italian kings Domusbet Catania BS are worthy occupants of the final spots in the first ever Mundialito de Clubes held outside Brazil. 

The configuration of the two groups will be finalised this Thursday (14th February) in the competition’s official draw. The draw will take place at BSWW headquarters, in Barcelona, at 4pm GMT time, and will be streamed LIVE through Beach Soccer Worldwide's official Facebook Page.

The squads of each and every one the teams will be known during the next week. 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC