Mrv 6577
II Mundialito de Clubes
04 May 2012

Match Schedule defined for Mundialito

Two of the favourites, Sporting Portugal and Corinthians, bring a thrilling kick-off to the event (Saturday May 12th, 10.15am)


The Mundialito the Clubes brings competitiveness and top-notch Beach Soccer from the very first moment. Indeed, the events opening fields an amazing battle between two of the earmarked favourites for the gold: current runner ups Sporting Clube de Portugal and hosts Corinthians. The action in the Arena de Guarapiranga is to kick-off next Saturday, May 12th, at 10.15 local Brazilian time (GMT -3), and the Match Schedule goes as follows:

Sat 12.05.12
10:15 – Sporting Portugal vs. Corinthians
11:45 – Flamengo vs. Barcelona
13:00 – São Paulo vs. Seattle Sounders
14:15 – Al-Ahli vs. Lokomotiv

Sun 13.05.12
10:45 – Sporting Portugal vs. Lokomotiv
12:00 – Vasco vs. Santos
13:15 – Corinthians vs. Al-Ahli
14:30 – Milan vs. Boca Juniors

Mon 14.05.12
15:15 – Barcelona vs. São Paulo
16:30 – Boca Juniors vs. Vasco
17:45 – Flamengo vs. Seattle Sounders
19:00 – Santos vs. Milan

Tue 15.05.12
12:30 – Barcelona vs. Seattle Sounders
13:45 – Vasco vs. Milan
15:15 – Corinthians vs. Lokomotiv
16:30 – Santos vs. Boca Juniors
17:45 – Sporting Portugal vs. Al-Ahli
19:00 – Flamengo vs. São Paulo

Wed 16.05.12
13:30 – Quarterfinals 1
15:00 – Quarterfinals 2
16:15 – Quarterfinals 3
17:30 – Quarterfinals 4

Thu 17.05.12
DAY OFF

Fri 18.05.12
17:30 – Semifinals 1
19:15 – Semifinals 2

Sat 19.05.12
8:45 – 3rd/4th place
10:15 – FINAL

*Schedule times refer always to São Paulo local time (GMT -3)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC