Pastedgraphic 3
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019
06 May 2019

Euro Winners Cup teams learn their groups

The final draw of the day in Nazaré sees beach soccer’s biggest club showpiece take shape once more


The sides participating in the 2019 Euro Winners Cup now know their group rivals as the final teams are organized in Nazaré.

The 2019 Euro Winners Cup returns to the Portuguese coast between the dates of the 1st and 9th of June.

SC Braga (POR) took the European crown last year, and have been drawn against BSC Spartak Moscow (RUS), BSC Chargers (SUI) and Linden City BSC (LVA) in Group B for the 2019 edition. 

 

The groups were organised as follows:

Group A: ACD O Sotao (POR), GWP Cservy (HUN), BS Egmond (NED) and FC Baggio (FIN)

 

Group B: SC Braga (POR) BSC Spartak Moscow (RUS), BSC Chargers (SUI) and Linden City BSC (LVA) 

 

Group C: Sporting CP (POR), FC Delta (RUS), MFC Spartak (BUL) and SK Augur Enemat (EST) 

 

Group D: BSC Kristall (RUS), FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO), CD Nacional (POR) and Grodnooblsport (BLR)

 

Group E: Catania BS (ITA), BSC Artur Music (UKR), Copenhagen (DEN) and SK BO EU Teplice (CZE)

 

Group F: Euroformat-Bodon (UKR), KP Lodz (POL), Grande-Motte PBS (FRA) and Eastleigh Spitfires (ENG)

 

Group G: BSC Boca Gdansk (POL), CD Bala Azul (ESP), Casa Benfica Loures (POR) and Atlas AO (GRE)

 

Group H: Levante UD (ESP), Alayna (TUR), Rostocker Robben (GER) and Cartel Waterloo (BEL) 

 

Group I: Yesil Ercis Belediye (TUR), BSC Vybor (UKR), CS Djoker (MDA) and CF LA Nucia (ESP)

 

 

Stay up-to-date on the Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 on the Beach Soccer Worldwide website!

 

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC