Pastedgraphic 3
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019
06 May 2019

Euro Winners Cup teams learn their groups

The final draw of the day in Nazaré sees beach soccer’s biggest club showpiece take shape once more


The sides participating in the 2019 Euro Winners Cup now know their group rivals as the final teams are organized in Nazaré.

The 2019 Euro Winners Cup returns to the Portuguese coast between the dates of the 1st and 9th of June.

SC Braga (POR) took the European crown last year, and have been drawn against BSC Spartak Moscow (RUS), BSC Chargers (SUI) and Linden City BSC (LVA) in Group B for the 2019 edition. 

 

The groups were organised as follows:

Group A: ACD O Sotao (POR), GWP Cservy (HUN), BS Egmond (NED) and FC Baggio (FIN)

 

Group B: SC Braga (POR) BSC Spartak Moscow (RUS), BSC Chargers (SUI) and Linden City BSC (LVA) 

 

Group C: Sporting CP (POR), FC Delta (RUS), MFC Spartak (BUL) and SK Augur Enemat (EST) 

 

Group D: BSC Kristall (RUS), FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO), CD Nacional (POR) and Grodnooblsport (BLR)

 

Group E: Catania BS (ITA), BSC Artur Music (UKR), Copenhagen (DEN) and SK BO EU Teplice (CZE)

 

Group F: Euroformat-Bodon (UKR), KP Lodz (POL), Grande-Motte PBS (FRA) and Eastleigh Spitfires (ENG)

 

Group G: BSC Boca Gdansk (POL), CD Bala Azul (ESP), Casa Benfica Loures (POR) and Atlas AO (GRE)

 

Group H: Levante UD (ESP), Alayna (TUR), Rostocker Robben (GER) and Cartel Waterloo (BEL) 

 

Group I: Yesil Ercis Belediye (TUR), BSC Vybor (UKR), CS Djoker (MDA) and CF LA Nucia (ESP)

 

 

Stay up-to-date on the Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 on the Beach Soccer Worldwide website!

 

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC