Dsc 0272
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague
22 Jul 2010

EBSL gets to The Hague as last station before Superfinal


The Euro Beach Soccer League gets to its final stage, the one which is to decide the teams getting into next month’s Superfinal (Portugal, August 26th-29th). The Hague Beachstadion will host this last event, in which Spain, Switzerland, Romania and Russia will fight for new points to achieve the best rank place in the Division A table.

 

Indeed, Russia, Spain and Switzerland have yet secured their place in the Superfinal. Winning one stage each has given them enough points to land in Netherlands with all their homework already done. But Romania cannot say the same, and they will need to do their best to overtake Poland in the final placings for top-Division and get the ticket to Portugal’s appointment.

 

Russia and Switzerland are going to open fire this same evening, in the first group match (17:00). (Complete schedule below)

  

 

New exciting adventure: Crocs Challenge Cup 2010

 

This Euro Beach Soccer League stage taking place in the The Hague Beacstadion will be accompanied by the best possible fellow: The Crocs Challenge Cup 2010. This new and spectacular tournament will put into display great teams such as hosts Netherland, the surprising Azerbaijan, the solid Turkey…

 

This competition, scheduled for these 23rd, 24th and 25th of August in the Dutch town of The Hage (Deen Haag), will face in a knock-out format the teams ranked from 9th to 16th in the Beach Soccer Worldwide European ranking.

 

The Crocs Challenge Cup 2010 – The Hague is an official tournament, sanctioned by the FIFA, Federation Internationale de Football Association, and promoted by BSWW. The National teams taking part in this interesting tournament are Netherlands, Czech Republic, Norway, England, Germany, Turkey, Azerbaijan and Andorra.

 

 

Complete schedule

Thur 22.07.10

17:00 (TV - EBSL) RUSSIA vs. SWITZERLAND

18:15 NETHERLANDS vs. SPAIN (FRIENDLY)

 

Fri 23.07.10

13:15 (CHALLENGE) CZECH REP. vs. AZERBAIJAN

14:30 (CHALLENGE) NORWAY vs.TURKEY

15:45 (TV – CHALLENGE) ENGLAND vs.GERMANY

17:00 (TV – EBSL) RUSSIA vs. ROMANIA

18:15 (TV – EBSL) SPAIN vs. SWITZERLAND

19:30 (TV – CHALLENGE) NETHERLANDS vs. ANDORRA

 

Sat 24.07.10

12:45 (CHALLENGE) LM3 vs. LM4

14:00 (CHALLENGE) LM5 vs. LM8

15:15 (CHALL.DELAY – NED) WM5 vs. WM8

16:30 (CHALLENGE DELAY) WM3 vs. WM4

17:45 (TV – EBSL) SWITZERLAND vs. ROMANIA

19:00 (TV – EBSL) RUSSIA vs. SPAIN

 

Sun 25.07.10 15

12:45 (CHALLENGE)- Play – off 7&8

14:00 (CHALLENGE)- Play – off 5&6

15:15 (TV CHALL.– NED) Play – off 1&2

16:30 (TV CHALL.CUP) Play – off 3&4

17:45 (TV EBSL) SPAIN vs. ROMANIA

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 MON Monagas
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC