Captura de pantalla 2019 02 14 a les 17.25.32
Mundialito de Clubes Moscow
14 Feb 2019

Draw held for Mundialito de Clubes

A draw was held today in Barcelona to decide the groups of the eight competing teams


The groups for the forthcoming Mundialito de Clubes, which is to be held in Moscow later this month, were decided in a draw today at the BSWW headquarters in Barcelona.

Overseeing the draw were Deputy Vice-President of BSWW, Gabino Renales and Ricardo Garcia from the Competitions Department.

Automatically allotted in Group A, were hosts Spartak Moscow, whilst city rivals BSC Lokomotiv take up the same position in Group B.

This is to avoid two clubs from the same country meeting in the group stages. For this same reason, when the champions of Europe, SC Braga were drawn in Group B, Sporting CP were automatically drawn into Group A. 

The remaining teams were drawn as follows:

 

GROUP A

A1 – BSC Spartak Moscow (RUS)

A2 – CR Flamengo (BRA)

A3 – BSC Bate Borisov (BLR)

A4 – Sporting CP (POR)

 

GROUP B

B1 – BSC Lokomotiv (RUS)

B2 – SC Braga (POR)

B3 – DomusBet Catania BS (ITA)

B4 – Levante UD (ESP)

 

The beach soccer Mundialito de Clubes will take place outside Brazil for the first time in its history, between 27th February and 3rd March.

The match schedule will be released in the coming days.

Watch all the action from the Mundialito de Clubes live (and free!) on the Beach Soccer Worldwide website.  

Who do you think is going to win the 2019 edition?

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC