Turkey

Turkey (TUR)

COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Onur Zayim ONUR Forward 05 May 1986
Ferit Yücel Ergün YüCEL Defender 27 Nov 1978
Seyit Ahmed Süer SEYIT Defender 06 Oct 1983
Adil Muftuoglu ADIL Forward 18 May 1978
Mutlu Köktas MUTLU Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1979
Ahmet Sanlidere AHMET Goalkeeper 10 Jan 1974
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Namik Turk NAMIK Forward 07 Sep 1988
Erkan Akbal AKBAL Forward 18 Mar 1992
Gökhan Seyrekbasan GöKHAN Goalkeeper 16 May 1982
Hasan Tas HASAN Forward 10 Nov 1983
Serhat Sütlü SERHAT Defender 13 Dec 1976
Ayhan Bilal Sezer AYHAN Forward 28 Jun 1981
Tamer Ay TAMER Defender 20 Nov 1980
Erhan Eriten ERHAN Forward 04 Jan 1982
Seyit Ahmet Süer SEYIT Forward 06 Oct 1983
Metin Telle TELLE Forward 25 Aug 1980
Mahmut Arikan MAHMUT Goalkeeper 15 Jul 1991
Emrah Ekmekci EMRAH Forward 24 Jul 1985
Göktug Yapici GöKTUG Goalkeeper 16 Mar 1992
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Recep Demir RECEP Defender 07 Apr 1988
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
Yagizcan Gorgulu YAGIZCAN Goalkeeper 19 May 1992
Ismail Kerem Sinc KEREM SINC Forward 16 Jul 1984
Yasin Bagci YASIN Defender 17 Jan 1990
Sinan Uzen SINAN Defender 01 May 1989
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2011 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Bern 2011 EBSL
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
BSWW Tour - Alanya Cup 2010 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
Friendship Cup 2015 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Mediterranean Beach Games Pescara 2015 Olympic
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens EBSL
Four Nations Tournament Israel 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Friendly Games 2007 Exhibitions
UNICEF Cup Scheveningen 2005 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Istanbul EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Linz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division B) EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Interlaken EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Alanya EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Basel EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Kitzbuhel EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Palavas-les-Flots Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Intercontinental Cup 2001 Sao Paulo Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Maspalomas 2001 EBSC
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2001 Salvador FIFA World Cup
Alanya Cup 2000 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Tulip Festival Beach Soccer Tournament BSWW Tour
Friendship Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC