Spain

Spain (ESP)

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Fernando Guisado FERNANDO Midfielder 06 Oct 1989
Miguel Santiso KUMAN Midfielder 14 Sep 1991
Riduan Dris R. DRIS Midfielder 21 Oct 1990
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Juan Manuel Martin JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 16 Feb 1983
Raul Plata Hernandez RAUL PLATA Forward 11 Jun 1984
Pablo Gonzalez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Tomas Lopez Sanchez SANCHEZ Midfielder 28 May 1996
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP TAHITI 2013 FIFA World Cup
BSWW Riviera Maya Cup 2013 BSWW Tour
Copa Pilsener Futbol Playa 2013 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2013 EBSL
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Valence 2013 EBSL
BSWW Mundialito 2013 BSWW Tour
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012 EBSL
BSWW Mundialito 2012 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2012 EBSC
BSWW Cancun Cup 2012 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - The Hague EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Bern 2011 EBSL
BSWW Miami Cup BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Marseille EBSL
Euro Cup Roma 2010 EBSC
BSWW Tour - Tampon Festisable 2010 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour - Copa Mexico 2010 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Ostia 2009 EBSL
BSWW Mundialito 2009 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Béziers 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Rome 2009 EBSC
Masters Cup Pro Beach Soccer Marseille 2009 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Sopot 2014 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2014 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
BSWW Tour - Rock 'N' Beach Soccer Solidarity Cup BSWW Tour
European Games Baku 2015 Olympic
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP PORTUGAL 2015 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
BSWW Tour - Sal Beach Soccer Cup BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Tarragona 2007 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Superfinal EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 Rio de Janiero FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Naples 2006 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Copa Latina 2006 Florianopolis Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 - Qualifier (Europe) FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Figueira da Foz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Cervia EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2005 Portimao Mundialito
Four Nations Tournament 2005 Bastia Exhibitions
Four Nations Tournament 2005 Ajaccio Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2005 EBSC
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2004 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Scoglitti EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Stavanger EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2004 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Copa Latina 2004 Vitoria Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2003 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Liege 2003 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Estoril EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Marseille EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Lignano Sabbiadoro EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2003 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2002 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Barcelona 2002 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Estoril EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Rome EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 s'Arenal EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2002 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Maspalomas 2001 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2001 Salvador FIFA World Cup
Dubai International Tournament 2001 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 London EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Marseille EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Malaga EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
World League 2001 Acapulco Exhibitions
Mundialito 2001 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Four Nations Tournament 2001 Lyon Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2000 FIFA World Cup
Copa do Descobrimento 2000 Porto Seguro Exhibitions
Dubai International Tournament 2000 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Cadiz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Vila Nova de Gaia EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Monte Carlo EBSL
Alanya Cup 2000 Exhibitions
Mundialito 2000 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Copa Latina 2000 Salvador Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1999 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 La Coruna EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Siracusa EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Vienna EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Monte Carlo EBSL
World Series 1999 - Europe Group Exhibitions
World Series 1999 Exhibitions
Copa Latina 1999 Sao Paulo Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1998 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Siracusa EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Yugoslavia EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Alicante EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Figueira da Foz EBSL
Mundialito 1998 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1998 Siracusa EBSC
Copa Latina 1998 Vitoria Exhibitions
Friendly Games 1998 Exhibitions
Miami Cup 1997 Exhibitions
Montenegro Cup 1997 Exhibitions
D.Y.C Tournament 1997 Exhibitions
Mundialito 1997 Mundialito
D.Y.C Tournament 1996 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2016 EBSC
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Belgrade 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC