Lwe24719

Viareggio Beach Soccer (VBS)

COACH: Stefano Santini

· Winner Supercoppa Italia Beach Soccer 2012

· Runner up Serie A Enel Beach Soccer 2012

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Franco Palma PALMA Defender 07 Oct 1987
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 27 May 1988
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Davide Romanini ROMANINI Defender 09 Oct 1985
Mirko Marrucci MARRUCCI MK Defender 07 Nov 1990
Diridoni Emiliano DIRIDONI Goalkeeper 10 Sep 1974
Marco Pacini PACINI Defender 07 Oct 1986
Giacomo Maria Valenti VALENTI Forward 12 Jul 1987
Alessio Battini BATTINI Goalkeeper 28 Apr 1987
Gabriele D'Onofrio D'ONOFRIO Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1994
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Gianmarco Genovali GENOVALI Midfielder 25 Mar 1994
Alessandro Remedi REMEDI Midfielder 02 Nov 1992
Michele Gemignani GEMIGNANI Defender 18 Oct 1992
Takaaki Oba OBA Midfielder 24 Dec 1992
Stefano Marinai MARINAI STE Midfielder 16 Jun 1993
Carlo Capo CAPO Midfielder 11 Sep 1991
Daniele Cinquini CINQUINI Defender 21 Apr 1994
Anderson Dias Lima ANDERSON Defender 11 Aug 1983
Francois Stefan FRANCOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Bryan Rangel Yano BRYAN Midfielder 31 Mar 1992
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2013 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
Friendly Games 2016 Exhibitions
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 3 0 0 16 4 12 9
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC