Images large

Vetlanda United Women (VET)

COACH: Patrick Blomström
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jannike Kjellberg KJELLBERG Goalkeeper 18 Feb 1993
Olivia Palmquist PALMQUIST Goalkeeper 11 Nov 1993
Nathalie Dahlqvist DAHLQVIST Defender 05 Sep 1984
Julia Blomström BLOMSTRöM Defender 29 May 1992
Matilda Carlemar CARLEMAR Midfielder 05 Oct 1997
Jennifer Hedin HEDIN Midfielder 23 Mar 1997
Lydia Gustafsson GUSTAFSSON Forward 19 Dec 1994
Jasmin Bang BANG Defender 19 May 1994
Matilda Falk FALK Defender 23 May 1995
Petronella Ivarsson IVARSSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Josefin Bauer BAUER Forward 01 Mar 1991
Julia Karlsson KARLSSON Midfielder 21 May 1999
EMILIE DESROCHERS KARLSSON DESROCHERS Midfielder 18 Aug 1998
PETRONELLA LINDSTRÖM LINDSTRÖM Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1998
EBBA YTTERELL YTTERELL Midfielder 13 May 2000
ELLEN SAARI SAARI Midfielder 08 Oct 2000
ALMA MAXSON MAXSON Goalkeeper 14 Apr 2000
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Women's Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Women's Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 0 - 0 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Span0001 ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 0 - 0 ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 0 - 0 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC