Images large

US Virgin Islands (VIR)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
John Phillip PHILLIP Defender 07 May 1984
Michael Vollmer VOLLMER Forward 22 Oct 1982
Joseph Leto LETO Midfielder 17 Oct 1983
Vincent Schultz SCHULTZ Forward 10 Apr 1994
Carlos Quezada QUEZADA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Nicholas Klemczak KLEMCZAK Forward 03 Oct 1994
Emiliano Aranes ARANES Defender 06 Jan 1980
Denny Smith SMITH Forward 05 Dec 1992
Kimani George GEORGE Defender 12 Dec 1989
Ba Samba George GEORGE Forward 12 Dec 1989
Christopher Rosario ROSARIO Forward 05 Nov 1994
Esaias Charles CHARLES Midfielder 20 Dec 1998
Jahidi Gussie GUSSIE Goalkeeper 01 May 1996
Kassall Greene GREENE Goalkeeper 08 Sep 1990
Tnoy Andrew ANDREW Midfielder 07 Nov 1992
Rakeem Joseph JOSEPH Midfielder 23 May 2000
Curtis Walker WALKER Defender 24 Oct 1995
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC