Untitled design %286%29

Sao Domingos FC (DOM)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ÁLVARO MIGUEL FRAGOSO SOARES ÁLVARO Defender 10 May 1975
BRUNO ANDRÉ MESTRE GONÇALVES B. MESTRE Defender 06 Feb 1985
BRUNO GIL FRANGANITO ALVES DE CARVALHO BRUNO C. Midfielder 17 Sep 1974
Carlos Jorge Pereira Miguel CARLOS MIGUEL Goalkeeper 20 May 1974
JOÑAO LUÍS BRITO MONTEIRO MONTEIRO Midfielder 03 Aug 1985
LUI ADNRÉ PATROCINIO SEQUEIRA GONÇALVES ANDRÉ G. Goalkeeper 01 Oct 1983
LUIS CARLOS MARQUES RODRIGUES GRAMPOLA Midfielder 11 Jun 1987
PEDRO MIGUEL DOS SANTOS REBOCHO QUEIJEIRA QUEIJEIRA Forward 28 Aug 1978
RUI MIGUEL ROJÃO ROJÃO Defender 13 Jul 1983
SÉRGIO MIGUEL DA SILVA MACHUQUEIRO SÉRGINHO Goalkeeper 26 Nov 1982
VITOR PAULO BRINCA LOPES FRAZÃO FRAZÃO Forward 26 Nov 1982
JACKSLAN JACKSLAN Defender 29 Sep 1982
Hugo Miguel Mira Da Silva DA SILVA Forward 30 Jun 1982
Norberto Samuel Da Silva Francisco FRANCISCO Defender 09 Jun 1986
Sávio Oliveira Dos Santos DOS SANTOS Midfielder 17 Nov 1994
Hélio José Vaz VAZ Midfielder 19 Dec 1990
David Manuel Galvão Bonito BONITO Goalkeeper 27 Jul 1993
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Challenge 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC