Images large

Russia Women (RUS)

COACH: ILIA LEONOV
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANNA AKYLBAEVA AKYLBAEVA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1991
ALEKSANDRA SAMORODOVA SAMORODOVA Defender 07 Jun 1988
ANNA CHERNIAKOVA CHERNIAKOVA Defender 12 Apr 1997
GLAFIRA BAZHANOVA BAZHANOVA Forward 12 Oct 1997
ANASTASIIA OSINOVSKAIA OSINOVSKAIA Midfielder 26 Jun 1992
NATALIA ZAITSEVA ZAITSEVA Forward 05 Apr 1990
VIKTORIIA SILINA SILINA Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1997
NATALIIA KANAEVA KANAEVA Forward 14 Jan 1991
ANASTASIIA GORSHKOVA GORSHKOVA Midfielder 22 Aug 1991
MARINA FEDOROVA FEDOROVA Midfielder 04 Mar 1997
ELENA IVASHKINA IVASHKINA Defender 29 Sep 1998
Anna Petrova PETROVA Forward 11 Nov 1992
Eveniia Zakharova ZAKHAROVA Midfielder 27 Aug 1987
Polina Dolmatova DOLMATOVA Midfielder 26 Nov 2001
VERONIKA KHUTORNAIA KHUTORNAIA Midfielder 20 Nov 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC