Images large

Marseille Beach Team (MAR)

COACH: Gérald Guidarini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Anthony Mendy MENDY Midfielder 05 Oct 1983
Franck Gnepo GNEPO Forward 12 Aug 1982
Grégory Iborra IBORRA Defender 17 Sep 1983
Ben Salim Boina BOINA Goalkeeper 19 Jul 1991
Frédéric Marques MARQUES Defender 25 Aug 1978
Jeremy Bru BRU Forward 29 Nov 1989
Anziz Mansoibou MANSOIBOU Defender 03 Sep 1987
Davide Quaziz QUAZIZ Defender 31 Mar 1988
Abdelghani Mahraoui MAHRAOUI Midfielder 25 Feb 1978
Sébastien Tognarelli TOGNARELLI Defender 10 Jul 1985
Laurent Torre TORRE Goalkeeper 05 May 1983
Ben Salime BOINA Goalkeeper 19 Jul 1991
DIONIZIO SANTOS DIAS DIONIZIO Forward 11 Nov 1999
COULIBALY KIDJOU Defender 30 Dec 1978
Arnaud Szymanski SZYMANSKI Forward 01 Mar 1979
Takasuke Goto GOTO Forward 04 Jun 1985
Samir Belamri BELAMRI Goalkeeper 09 Mar 1988
Sébastien Huck HUCK Midfielder 09 Mar 1988
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 21 Sep 1985
Baptiste Bizot BIZOT Midfielder 29 Aug 1985
Salim Mohamed Madi SALIM Forward 16 May 1990
German Salazar SALAZAR Goalkeeper 16 May 1990
Sami Ousfane Goalkeeper 24 May 1986
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Challenge 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2020 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC