Images large

KP Lodz (KPL)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marek Gorecki GORECKI Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1979
Jakub Skrzypiec SKRZYPIEC Goalkeeper 25 Jun 1976
Artur Poplawski POPLAWSKI Defender 04 Oct 1988
Igor Sobalczyk SOBALCZYK Midfielder 04 Jul 1982
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
Mariusz Milewski MILEWSKI Midfielder 12 Jan 1981
Konrad Kubiak KUBIAK Forward 24 Oct 1992
Daniel Krawczyk KRAWCZYK Forward 28 Oct 1982
Piotr Klepczarek KLEPCZAREK Forward 13 Aug 1982
Jakub Jesionowski JESIONOWSKI Defender 06 Jul 1989
Szymon Gasinski GASINSKI Goalkeeper 08 Jul 1983
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Dominik Depta DEPTA Forward 24 Sep 1986
Paulo Victor Barboza PAULINHO Midfielder 12 Aug 1993
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Filip Gac GAC Defender 20 Sep 1996
Karim Madani MADANI Defender 30 Nov 1992
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2015 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round) Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC