Images large

Fluminense FC (FLU)

COACH: Roberto de Araujo, "Betinho"
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Leon Fernando Netto LEON Goalkeeper 15 Sep 1988
Fernando Valença FERNANDO DDI Defender 08 Mar 1981
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE SILVA Forward 12 Sep 1993
Daniel Nogueira Lima DANIEL Defender 03 Nov 1982
Andre Portela da Silva ANDRE Midfielder 23 Aug 1991
Vinicius Guedes GUEDES Defender 09 May 1986
Paulo Victor da Silva PAULO Forward 18 Oct 1988
Bernardo Botelho BERNARDO Midfielder 13 Oct 1988
Bryan Rangel Yano BRYAN Midfielder 31 Mar 1992
Rafael Augusto de Lima RAFAEL Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
IV Mundialito de Clubes Beach Soccer Mundialito de Clubes
CONMEBOL Libertadores de Fútbol Playa Paraguay 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC