El salvador

El Salvador (SLV)

COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Herbert Alexander Ramos Hernández HERBERT Goalkeeper 15 Nov 1989
Wilber Joel Zavala Alvarado WILBER Defender 11 Aug 1987
Heriberto Parada Martínez HERIBERTO Defender 10 Aug 1988
Jose Ruben Batres BATRES Defender 14 Oct 1991
Elías Alexander Ramírez Martínez ELIAS Midfielder 04 Apr 1982
Walter Alexander Torres Reyes TORRES Midfielder 08 May 1991
Elmer Atilio Robles Rodriguez ELMER Midfielder 13 Oct 1990
José Agustín Ruiz González AGUSTIN Forward 01 Dec 1987
Francisco Hernando Velásquez Henríquez FRANK Forward 12 Feb 1990
José Eliodoro Portillo Lara PORTILLO Goalkeeper 06 May 1989
Jose Medardo Lobos MEDARDO Defender 27 Feb 1983
Tomás Antonio Hernández HERNáNDEZ Defender 28 Jan 1985
José Roberto Membreño MEMBREñO Defender 10 Nov 1980
Darwin Daniel Ramírez RAMíREZ Defender 01 Dec 1987
Eulalio A. Henríquez ABRAHAM Forward 27 Feb 1994
Douglas N. Zavala DOUGLAS Defender 20 Aug 1990
Nixon Aguilar AGUILAR Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Melvin Alexis Segovia SEGOVIA Defender 17 Jan 1990
Herbert Antonio Ramos HERBER Midfielder 04 May 1990
Heber Antonio Ramos Rivera RIVERA Defender 04 May 1990
Rafael Antonio Rizo Flores FLORES Forward 13 Aug 1990
Ever Josue Coto Ramirez COTO Goalkeeper 20 Dec 1991
Andres Ernesto Osorio ANDRES Midfielder 20 Apr 1997
Douglas Nahun Zavala ZAVALA Defender 20 Aug 1990
Erick Yovanni Najera NAJERA Goalkeeper 17 Aug 1997
Oscar Andres Cruz OSCAR Defender 15 May 1995
Exon Perdomo PERDOMO Forward 06 Nov 1994
Jason Urbina Hernandez JASON Midfielder 26 Feb 1995
Melvin Gonzalez MELVIN Defender 05 Dec 1997
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP TAHITI 2013 FIFA World Cup
Copa Pilsener Futbol Playa 2013 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - CONCACAF Qualifier Bahamas Concacaf Qualifier
Copa America Beach Soccer 2014 BSWW Tour
I Cuadrangular Fútbol Playa El Salvador BSWW Tour
BSWW Cancun Cup 2012 BSWW Tour
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP RAVENNA/ITALY 2011 FIFA World Cup
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier CONCACAF Puerto Vallarta Concacaf Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Dubai 2009 FIFA World Cup
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - CONCACAF Qualifier Puerto Vallarta Concacaf Qualifier
Copa El Salvador 2012 Exhibitions
Copa de la Independencia Exhibitions
Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Lima 2012 Exhibitions
Copa Pílsener Fútbol Playa 2014 BSWW Tour
II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Olympic
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - CONCACAF Qualifer Puerto Vallarta Concacaf Qualifier
CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championships El Salvador 2015 Concacaf Qualifier
BSWW Tour Copa Pilsener 2016 BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 - Qualifier (CONCACAF and Conmebol) Concacaf Qualifier
Friendly Games 2007 Exhibitions
Copa Centroamericana de Fútbol Playa 2016 BSWW Tour
III Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa 2016 Olympic
CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Bahamas 2017 Concacaf Qualifier
Copa Pílsener Fútbol Playa El Salvador 2017 BSWW Tour
Copa Centroamericana de Fútbol Playa 2018 Continental League
2019 Concacaf Beach Soccer Championship Puerto Vallarta Concacaf Qualifier
Friendly Games 2019 BSWW Tour
World Beach Games - Qualifier El Salvador 2019 Olympic
BSWW Tour - Goalfun CFA China-Latin America Beach Soccer Championship Tangshan 2019 BSWW Tour
World Beach Games Qatar 2019 Olympic
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC