Images large

Copenhagen BSC (COP)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mik Wallin Skott SKOTT Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1991
AXEL EUGENE DAMM DAMM Midfielder 14 Sep 1996
DAN STORM STORM Defender 13 Aug 1998
Klaus Dewaegenaere Ryding RYDING Defender 22 Nov 1982
DENNIS DORPH JOSEPHSEN JOSEPHSEN Defender 10 Sep 1980
Casper Dorph Jorgensen DORPH Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1989
HENRIK RÆDKJÆR RÆDKJÆRHUS RÆDKJÆRHUS Forward 05 Jul 1987
RASMUS LYNG ANDERSEN ANDERSEN Defender 08 May 1984
OLIVER LINDBERG-LEVIN LINDBERG-LEVIN Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1997
MICHAEL JOSE MORAGA CESPEDES CESPEDES Midfielder 20 Jul 1990
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
World Winners Cup Alanya 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Fc zvezda WFZ 2 0 2 0 5 4 1 3
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
2018 grembach logo LGL 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 TLD 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 2 1 0 1 14 14 0 3
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 3
Img 3977 MGC 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Copenhagen COP 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 2 0 0 2 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 2 2 0 0 26 3 23 6
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 2 0 0 9 7 2 6
Kebbi KBSC 2 0 0 2 5 21 -16 0
Real munster MUN 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
Fc vybor VYB 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC