Captura de pantalla 2018 02 07 a las 17.59.52

Catania BS (CAT)

COACH: Fabio Panizza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Frederico Cabral FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Pietro Angelo Palazzolo PALAZZOLO Forward 01 Oct 1987
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 17 May 1984
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Jose Ueudison Marques da Silva  EUDIM Midfielder 10 May 1986
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Alfioluca Chiavaro CHIAVARO Defender 02 Jun 1983
Gregorio Altobelli ALTOBELLI Defender 31 Mar 1992
Sebastiano Paterniti PATERNITI Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1970
Francesco De Masi DE MASI Midfielder 07 Feb 1970
Alessandro Concorso CONCORSO Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1970
JOSE LUCAS DE LA CRUZ DE OLIVEIRA ZE LUCAS Midfielder 05 Jun 1990
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Sergio Barravecchia BARRAVECCHIA Goalkeeper 19 Apr 1981
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
GENTILIN JOSEP JUNIOR JOSEP JR Defender 19 May 2000
Frederico da Costa FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Percia Montani PERCIA MONTANI Midfielder 10 Feb 1989
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Rodrigo Souto RODRIGO SOUTO Midfielder 09 Feb 1983
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2015 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Mundialito de Clubes Moscow Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC