Images large

Casa Benfica de Loures (BEN)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alan Marcelo Ferreira Cavalcanti ALAN Midfielder 21 Jun 1975
André Cachopo Silvestre CACHOPO Defender 20 Nov 1983
Carlos Alfredo Carballo Ruiz CARBALLO Forward 31 Jan 1993
Diogo Arsénio Formiga FORMIGA Midfielder 03 May 1997
Fabricio Soares e Silva FABRICIO Midfielder 04 Dec 1984
João Miguel Rito Cerdeira Ferreira Gonçalves VON Forward 09 May 1995
Lucas Morais Bento LUCAS Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1996
Luis Alberto Ojeda Mendoza OJEDA Midfielder 18 Oct 1990
Luís Erikson Gonçalves Vaz LUíS VAZ Defender 30 Apr 1984
Marco André Marques Sartainho MARQUES Defender 11 Mar 1983
Tiago Jorge Nunes Alves TIAGO A. Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1979
Tiago Miguel Pereira Mateus TIAGO Midfielder 09 May 1984
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round) Mundialito de Clubes
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC