Vasco da gama

CR Vasco da Gama (VAS)

COACH: Leo Braga

Champions - I Mundialito de Clubes (2011)

3rd place - I Mundialito de Clubes (2011)

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Roberto Luis de Araújo BETINHO Defender 16 Dec 1977
Venícius Fiambre Ribeiro BURU Defender 14 Apr 1976
Cesar Tomaz C. Segismundo Esteves CESINHA Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1983
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jorge da Cunha Gabriel JORGINHO Forward 19 Oct 1974
Marcelo Bueno BUENO Defender 30 Jul 1972
Bernardo Cogliatti MR BEAB Forward 04 Jan 1980
Junior Paulo Gil GIL Defender 27 Oct 1982
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Marcos Henrique Prado León MARCOS Midfielder 27 Apr 1991
Diogo Catarino da Silva CATARINO Defender 09 Jan 1990
Rafael Amorim Silva RAFINHA Midfielder 10 Nov 1988
Jordan Soares de Oliveira JORDAN Forward 24 Oct 1993
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Igor Melo IGOR Forward 24 Nov 1988
Rodolfo Masetti MASETTI Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1988
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
III Mundialito de Clubes Beach Soccer Mundialito de Clubes
II Mundialito de Clubes Mundialito de Clubes
I Mundialito de Clubes Mundialito
IV Mundialito de Clubes Beach Soccer Mundialito de Clubes
Copa Libertadores Futbol Playa 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
Copa Libertadores Futbol Playa 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC