Images large

CD Nacional da Madeira (NCL)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
André Oliveira Pestana Gomes Jasmins OLIVEIRA Forward 21 May 1987
Diogo Gerardo Ribeiro RIBEIRO Defender 09 Apr 1984
Bruno Emanuel Esperanca Estrelinha ESPERANCA Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1988
Gonçalo Ramos Braz Mergulhao Mendes MERGULHAO Defender 31 Oct 1995
Gonçalo Rodrigues da Silva Leitao RODRIGUES Defender 07 Mar 1980
João Pedro Marques Oliveira MARQUES Midfielder 30 Apr 1989
Luís Oliveira Pestana Gomes Jasmins OLIVEIRA Midfielder 03 Jul 1996
Marco André de Jesus Silva Gomes JESUS SILVA Forward 09 Mar 1986
Pedro José Vasconcelos Silva VASCONCELOS Defender 28 Sep 1989
Rui Pedro Fialho de Oliveira FIALHO Goalkeeper 09 Jan 1989
Sabrinio Dhaouadi DHAOUADI Forward 03 Aug 1982
Vasco Gerardo Ribeiro GERARDO Midfielder 28 Jul 1992
Francisco Olivera Ferreira FRANCISCO Goalkeeper 13 Nov 1994
Hugo Alexandre de Almeida José Pereira HUGO PINTO Midfielder 20 Feb 1991
Tiago Batalha BATALHA Defender 01 Sep 1989
Filipe Miguel Paulo Martos Gonçalves GONçALVES Midfielder 24 Oct 1991
João Oliveira Pestana Gomes Jasmins JASMINS Forward 19 Oct 1989
Marcelo Simões Gomes Goalkeeper 05 May 1993
Nuno Miguel Val Murtinheira Soares SOARES Midfielder 06 Mar 1984
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round) Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC