Images large

CD Bala Azul (BAZ)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Raul Ardil Navarro NAVARRO Goalkeeper 19 Sep 1984
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Juan Rodriguez Nuñez NUñEZ Forward 07 Apr 1993
Pedro Ruiz Acosta ACOSTA Defender 02 Feb 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Pedro Jose Garcia Paredes PAREDES Defender 07 Jul 1996
Francisco Ruiz Menchon MENCHON Forward 08 Mar 1989
Sergio Yufera Paredes YUFERA Defender 14 Mar 1985
Tomas Lopez Sanchez SANCHEZ Midfielder 28 May 1996
Jairo Ruiz Garrido GARRIDO Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1986
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Santiago Bernal Lopez SANTI Midfielder 25 Jan 1997
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
David Ardil Navarro ARDIL Defender 31 Oct 1999
MARIO JESUS SORIA MELLADO MARIO J. SORIA Midfielder 09 Jan 1992
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
MIGUEL GARRIDO ROBLES ROBLES Forward 11 Jan 1983
Gines Navarro Lopez GINES Defender 05 Jun 1998
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2015 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round) Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 2 2 0 0 19 3 16 6
Brazil BRA W 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Cape verde CVW 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Flag of russia RUS 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Paraguay PAR W 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Usa USA Women 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 17 12 5 6
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
Uae UAE 2 0 0 2 14 17 -3 0
Morocco MAR 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 17 8 9 6
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 13 8 5 6
Solomonislands SOL 2 0 0 2 10 16 -6 0
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 2 1 1 0 13 12 1 4
Senegal SEN 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Paraguay PAR 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Uruguay URU 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Elsalvador SLV 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC