Images large

Bolivia (BOL)

COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Remberto Hernán Portales Ortuño PORTALES Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Carlos Melgar Jiménez MELGAR Forward 04 Dec 1970
Erwin Mario Giles Terán GILES Forward 04 Dec 1970
Oliver Algarañaz Teran OLIVER Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Guardia Gutiérrez GUARDIA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pablo Alejandro Zapata Molina ZAPATA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Jose Luis Huanca Oliver HUANCA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Abraham Braulio Carreño Flores BRAULIO Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pedro Luis López Moreno LóPEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Dario Roger Gutiérrez Roca GUTIéRREZ Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Alan Enzo Aguilar Torrico ALAN Midfielder 10 Dec 1970
Mario Arteaga ARTEAGA Midfielder 14 Oct 1988
Ruben Rodrigo Lopez RODRIGO Midfielder 24 Oct 1985
Robert Yimmi Guzman GUZMAN Forward 20 Sep 1985
Iver Eduardo Castedo CASTEDO Forward 13 Dec 1986
Berthy Alpire ALPIRE Forward 07 Feb 1991
Julio Cesar Zambrano ZAMBRANO Goalkeeper 30 Aug 1987
Marcelo Chávez CHáVEZ Defender 12 Dec 1970
Jorge Erasmo Suárez SUáREZ Defender 12 Dec 1970
Yhonny Morón Vargas MORóN Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Kerlin Herbert Ribera Coca RIBERA Defender 12 Dec 1970
Edgard Fernando Barrios BARRIOS Goalkeeper 12 Dec 1970
Julio Cesar Zambrano Cespedes ZAMBRANO Forward 21 Feb 1987
Carlos Eduardo Carreno Aramayo PAYE Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1994
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France FRA 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova MOL 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway NOR 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland POL 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC