2019 bir logo final

Biblioteca Instrução e Recreio (BIR)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alexandre Delgado Bem DELGADO Forward 25 May 2000
Álvaro Manuel Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 25 Oct 1978
Daniel Haro Fernandez FERNANDEZ Forward 23 Jul 1989
Bruno Meca de Oliveira DE OLIVEIRA Midfielder 30 Nov 1996
Danilo dos Santos Belo Mota DOS SANTOS Goalkeeper 15 Jun 1993
João Carlos Duarte Murraças DUARTE Midfielder 06 Jan 1980
Joaquim Ricardo Figueira Pombinha FIGUEIRA Defender 15 Dec 1982
Juvenal Estrelinha Oliveira ESTRELINHA Midfielder 14 Mar 1990
Luís Manuel Ferreira Batista FERREIRA Forward 22 Jan 1981
Luís Paulo Marques Lopes MARQUES Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Rui Pedro Duarte Hilário DUARTE Defender 10 Feb 1983
Vitor Manuel Figueira Pombinha FIGUEIRA Midfielder 03 Mar 1988
Joao Meca de Oliveira JOAO OLIVEIRA Midfielder 24 Nov 2000
Henrique Manuel Delgado Piló PILó Midfielder 20 Dec 1982
Nélson José Bem dos Santos ESQUELETO Forward 21 Jul 1999
Afonso Simões Ova Santos AFONSO Forward 05 May 1995
Diogo Duarte Dias DIOGO Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1995
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Challenge 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC