CLUB WORLD RANKING ALL EUROPE CONCACAF CONMEBOL ASIA - AFC AFRICA - CAF OCEANIA - OFC
Position Position (Confederation) Team Points
2 1 Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama 2600
8 2 Flamengo CR Flamengo 1300
10 3 Vitoria bra Esporte Clube Vitória 1050
11 4 Acassuso Acassuso 984
19 5 Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño 750
20 6 Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique 745
22 7 Sampaio correa fc logo Sampaio Correa FC 738
28 8 Malvin Club Malvin 588
29 9 Tit Academia Tito Drago 504
31 10 Monagas Fundación Monagas 480
33 11 Cnpuntalagologo4 Club Náutico Puerta del Lago 448
35 12 Guav Guaviare 430
36 13 Monagas difalo futbol playa Monagas Difalo 411
42 14 Universidad autonoma paraguay Universidad Autonoma 360
45 15 Untitled design %286%29 CA Bella Vista 344
46 16 Delfin sporting club escudo Delfin Sporting Club 332
48 17 San bern San Bernardo FC 310
50 18 Rosariocentral1 Club Atlético Rosario Central 300
55 19 Graden club paraguay Garden Club 288
60 20 Flags thumb La 25 Export 248
69 21 Racing club Racing Club 225
70 22 Logo bsww2016 calendar CU Deportivo Provincial 207
75 23 Code iquique CODE Iquique 200
76 24 Puntahermosa3 Punta Hermosa 192
82 25 Santamarta beachsoccer1 Santa Marta Beach Soccer 154
83 26 Universidad arturo prat Universidad Arturo Prat 150
91 27 Logo bsww2016 calendar Ferrocarril 135
95 28 Colombia Deportivo Utrahuilca 123
96 29 Real academia Real Academia - Reales Miranda 112



In the construction of the World Ranking, Beach Soccer Worldwide has taken into account all the panorama of Beach Soccer events and competitions. The basis of the BSWW World Ranking takes into consideration many aspects and factors observed by the FIFA/Coca-Cola Men’s World Ranking. To see the complete ranking criteria, please refer to this document.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC