Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Yaakov Badash
Position: Forward
Birth date: 04 Nov 1987

Israel

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Amar Yatim YATIM Defender 13 Sep 1985
Adam Avraham Lam LAM Forward 11 Sep 1987
Liron Fartok FARTOK Defender 19 Jun 1983
Izhak Zahi Iloz ILOZ Forward 13 Aug 1978
Alon Levi LEVI Defender 08 Feb 1989
Yaakov Badash BADASH Forward 04 Nov 1987
Aharon Lemel LEMEL Goalkeeper 03 Feb 1987
Adir Danin DANIN Defender 28 Mar 1985
Ari Ivgi IVGI Goalkeeper 02 Oct 1978
Yakir Aziz Shina SHINA Defender 25 Sep 1985
Assaf Raz RAZ Defender 21 Aug 1987
Vitali Ganon GANON Forward 11 Nov 1991
Oren Fahima FAHIMA Forward 16 Sep 1981
Roi Asal ASAL Goalkeeper 16 Jan 1981
Moshe Amar AMAR Defender 27 Nov 1984
Albert Avraham Nakache NAKACHE Forward 02 Dec 1987
Shimon Abu ABU Goalkeeper 13 Oct 1977
Ahmad Mari MARI Defender 19 Nov 1989
Nisan Sapir SAPIR Defender 08 Apr 1983
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC