Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Talal Mohamed
Position: Forward
Birth date: 24 Feb 1975

Bahrain

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Salah Mohamed SALAH Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1975
Isa Al Doseri ISA Defender 15 Dec 1990
Ayoob Mubarak AYOOB Defender 17 Dec 1984
Thani Al Doseri THANI Defender 26 Jun 1987
Mohamed Alsharqawi MOHAMED Defender 07 Oct 1985
Ebrahim Al Mughawi E. HASAN Defender 11 Nov 1975
Sadeq Marhoon SADEQ Forward 19 May 1981
Husain Al Doseri HUSAIN Forward 06 Jun 1989
Hesham Abdul Rahim HISHAM Forward 04 Sep 1991
Yaqoob Al Nesuf YAQOOB Forward 25 Aug 1973
Mohamed Ebrhim MOHAMED Forward 09 Feb 1989
Abdul Rahman Al Ghawi AL GHAWI Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1991
Naief Aljasim NAIEF Defender 03 May 1988
Jasim Al Doseri JASIM Defender 13 Oct 1988
Rashed Saleem RASHED Forward 18 Jan 1979
Mohamed Isa DARWIS Defender 09 Feb 1987
Thani Salem THANI Forward 26 Jun 1987
Sayed Abbaz SAYED Goalkeeper 07 May 1986
Talal Mohamed TALAL Forward 24 Feb 1975
Daij Nasser D. NASSER Forward 18 Jan 1983
Al Abdulla Abdulla Abdul Latif AL ABDULLA Midfielder 13 Mar 1988
Al Doseri Saleh Sami AL DOSERI SALEH Midfielder 05 Nov 1989
Al Ghawi Mahmood Yusuf AL GHAWI Midfielder 04 Aug 1981
Aldoseri Thani ALDOSERI THANI Midfielder 26 Jun 1987
Mohamed Ashoot ASHOOR Midfielder 31 Mar 1983
EBRAHIM MOHAMED ALMAHJOOB EBRAHIM Forward 20 Aug 1995
HESHAM YUSUF AHMED HESHAM Forward 04 Sep 1991
ABBSA FADHEL ZUBAYEL ABBSA Forward 11 Jan 1993
MOHAMED DARWISH EBRAHIM M. DARWISH Goalkeeper 09 Feb 1987
KHALIFA EBRAHIM SALEH KHALIFA Goalkeeper 14 Dec 1993
SALMAN KHALED ALYAQOOBI SALMAN Forward 13 May 1993
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 0 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC