Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Stoyan Stoyanov
Position: Defender
Birth date: 24 Nov 1988

MFC Spartak

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Georgi Filipov FILIPOV Midfielder 12 Sep 1985
Simeon Hristov HRISTOV Forward 28 May 1975
Georgi Minkov G. MINKOV Defender 17 Oct 1979
Pavel Adamov P. ADAMOV Forward 19 Sep 1985
Kaloyan Tsvetkov TSVETKOV Midfielder 27 Sep 1988
Dobromir Gospodinov GOSPODINOV Goalkeeper 29 Dec 1987
Kaloyan Dimitrov DIMITROV Forward 27 Dec 1983
Tsvetozar Ovcharov CECO Goalkeeper 18 Oct 1993
Martin Velikov MARTI Defender 28 Dec 1992
Stoyan Stoyanov FILEV Defender 24 Nov 1988
Iliyan Iliev ILIEV Defender 29 Oct 1986
Georgi Bombov BOMBOV Midfielder 23 Jul 1985
Roman Vasenev VASENEV Goalkeeper 22 Jan 1985
Ilian Dimov DIMOV Goalkeeper 02 Jun 1983
Stanislav Dzhambazov DZHAMBAZOV Defender 11 Dec 1996
Filip Filipov FILIPOV Forward 22 Sep 1985
Ivan Zhekov ZHEKOV Midfielder 21 Nov 1989
Zhivko Parashkevov PARASHKEVOV Defender 25 Feb 1983
Ivan Todorov MARTINOV Forward 22 Dec 1980
STANISLAV IVANOV IVANOV Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1983
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Stanislav Dzhambazov DJAMBAZOV Midfielder 11 Dec 1996
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC