Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Sara Gonzalez Rodriguez
Position: Defender
Birth date: 23 May 1989

AIFS Playas de San Javier Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
BARBERA MARTINEZ VANESA VANE Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1981
MIRON CASTRO ANDREA ANDREA MIRON Defender 17 Jun 1991
MOREIRA SANCHEZ KAREN KAREN Defender 28 Aug 1988
Sara Gonzalez Rodriguez SARA Defender 23 May 1989
BERMUDEZ LOPEZ EVA HEBA Defender 08 Oct 1978
ALEGRIA ROS CARMEN MARIA CARMEN M Forward 04 Dec 1989
CARRION SALINAS PATRICIA PATRICIA Forward 06 Apr 1995
HIGUERAS MIRAS JESSICA JESSI Midfielder 19 Jun 1993
ROGRIGUEZ FIGUEIREDO MARTA MARTA Midfielder 11 Aug 1988
GONZALEZ PORTELA CAROLINA CAROL GLZ Forward 31 Dec 1991
Villar Pais Leticia PAIS Midfielder 01 Feb 1993
GALLEGO SILVENTE LAURA LAURA Goalkeeper 06 Mar 1990

Spain Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Jose Pons Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Laura Gallego LAURA Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro ANDREA MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Eva Burmudez Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carmen Alegria Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carolina Gonzalez CAROL GLEZ Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Selene Alegre Forward 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio LORENA Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Lamora Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Karen Moreira Sanchez MOREIRA Defender 28 Aug 1985
Carla Morera Rincon CARLA Defender 17 Mar 1995
Andrea Garrido Marquez GARRIDO Midfielder 24 Oct 1998
Maria Soto Bravo SOTO Midfielder 14 Feb 1989
Laia Garcia Dalmases GARCIA Goalkeeper 19 Dec 2000
Ana Pascual Ramirez PASCUAL Forward 01 Apr 1994
Ana Isabel Chamorro Garrido CHAMORRO Forward 26 Jan 1992
Jessica Higueras Miras MIRAS Forward 19 Jun 1993
Alba Mellado Martinez MELLADO Forward 18 Mar 1992
CARMEN FRESNEDA FRESNEDA Midfielder 28 Jun 1995
Natalia de Francisco Gomez GOMEZ Forward 19 Jan 1991
Sara Gonzalez Rodriguez SARA Defender 23 May 1989
Name Tournament
Women's Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
World Beach Games Qatar 2019 Olympic
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC