Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
SAMI FAIL AL BULUSHI
Position: Forward
Birth date: 04 Sep 1994

Oman

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Haitham Showan HAITHAM Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1970
Juma Al Wahaibi JUMA Defender 02 Mar 1980
Jalal Al Sinani JALAL Defender 12 Nov 1986
Yahya Al Araimi YAHYA Defender 01 May 1984
Mandhar Al Araimi MANDHAR Defender 22 May 1984
Khalid Al Rajhi KHALID Defender 10 Jun 1980
Is’haq Al Qasmi IS’HAQ Defender 09 Oct 1985
Yaqoob Al Alawi YAQOOB Forward 08 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Oraimi K. ORAIMI Forward 17 Mar 1992
Hani Dhabat HANI Forward 15 Oct 1979
Abdullah Al Balushi BALUSHI Forward 31 Dec 1985
Mohammed Al Busaidi MOHAMED Goalkeeper 14 May 1987
Salim Al Abri SALIM Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1970
Khalid Al Zaabi AL ZAABI Defender 20 Mar 1976
Nasser Al Mukhaini N. ZAYID Defender 21 Aug 1977
Faisal Al Balushi FAISAL Forward 27 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Dhanki AL DHANKI Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1978
Haitham Al Raimi HAITHAM A. R. Forward 06 Jan 1986
Mahmood Abdullah M. Al Khaduri AL KHADURI Midfielder 19 Aug 1989
Abdullah Masoud Salim Al Sauti AL SAUTI Midfielder 10 Aug 1993
Hani Al Dhabit Faraj Bait Al Noobi BAIT AL NOOBI Midfielder 15 Oct 1979
AMJAD 'ABDALLAH AL-HAMDANI AMJAD Goalkeeper 13 May 1994
MUSHEL HILAL AL ARAIMI MUSHEL Defender 09 Mar 1986
ISHAQ AL MAS MARZOOQ AL QASMI ISHAQ Forward 10 Sep 1985
NOOH SALIM AL ZADJALI NOOH Midfielder 10 Aug 1991
SAMI FAIL AL BULUSHI SAMI Forward 04 Sep 1994
MUSAAB FADHIL AL-BREIKI MUSAAB Forward 22 Dec 1990
Name Tournament
AFC Beach Soccer Championship Thailand 2019 Asia Qualifier
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC