Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Nicola Werder
Position: Defender
Birth date: 05 Feb 1992

BSC Sable Dancers Bern

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 05 Nov 1972
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Marama Amau MESH Midfielder 13 Jan 1991
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Ivan Fernández FERNáNDEZ Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1988
Teva Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Tehei Hauata HAUATA Goalkeeper 20 Apr 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Marco Lisser LISSER Goalkeeper 26 Mar 1996
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1992
Gaetano Germano GERMANO Midfielder 25 Mar 1992
Francisco Bruno BRUNO Midfielder 19 Nov 1986
Name Tournament
III Copa das Naçoes (2013) BSWW Tour
Euro Winners Cup 2015 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 3 0 0 16 4 12 9
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC